4911 Sparkling Sea Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4911 Sparkling Sea Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3285
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4517 / -82.379
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Lakes Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Virginia Trzaskus
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this resort like community rich with amenities. This beautiful home has numerous upgrades. The great room has wood look tile floors and a coffered ceiling. The ship lap wainscoting features in the great room and carries through to the breakfast nook. This is a spacious open floor plan opening to the heated pool/spa. The kitchen has a beautiful expansive, light quartz island perfect for entertaining or gathering around to share a meal. Kitchen is equipped with a gas stove and stainless steel hooded exhaust to the ceiling. There is a cozy breakfast area off the kitchen. There is also a separate spacious dining room area. The community has many scenic lakes to enjoy walking and biking around and the central main large lake is stocked with fish for fishing. The community features a town center with full service restaurant, fitness center, gym, saunas, pickleball courts, tennis courts, sand volleyball, bocce ball courts, indoor basketball gym, resort pool, lap pool and splash pad. The HOA include lawn maintenance, irrigation, cable, internet, multiple gated entrances and security. Listing agent is owner
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 855.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Annie Marlow
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7153
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 120, LORRAINE LAKES PH I PI #5812.0600/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581206009
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice