2212 Vinson Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689727 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2212 Vinson Avenue
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3128 / -82.4732
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES GALLERY
  • Contact: Troy Jenkins
  • 941-376-8769
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently Updated Sarasota Rental in Prime Location 2212 Vinson Ave Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the heart of Sarasota! Situated at 2212 Vinson Ave, this inviting property offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, comfort, and convenient Florida living. Step inside to discover a bright and open layout featuring wall to wall plank tile flooring, giving the home a clean, modern look while being easy to maintain. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, making it ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy a newly renovated bathroom with updated finishes, along with comfortable bedrooms offering generous closet space. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Step outside to a private yardperfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine, outdoor dining, or simply unwinding after a long day. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home also offers easy access to downtown Sarasota, local parks, and the world famous Gulf Coast beaches. Highlights: Recently updated interior Wall to wall plank tile flooring Newly renovated bathroom Bright, open living spaces Private outdoor area Close to shopping, dining, and beaches Easy access to major roads and downtown Dont miss this opportunity to live in a desirable Sarasota neighborhoodschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 888.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0062060055
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3213 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3213 Beneva Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

available now or for season January to April 26/27 available for 2 months minimum THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL...2 months minimum rental and 6 month max Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4202368
  2. Provided by Quest Properties Inc
  3. Contact Melanie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3961 Ashwood Lane 44, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,895.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3961 Ashwood Lane 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 55+ villa in desirable Glen Oaks Ridge. This villa has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, an open living/dining room combination, a separate family room plus an enclosed Florida Room, private lau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653655
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1457 Daryl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1457 Daryl Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Unfurnished Rental.3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home on a cul de sac. Located in one of Sarasotas most desirable central areas, this residence offers except

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682972
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3965 Corona Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3965 Corona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and a short ride to the beautiful Gulf beaches! This 4BR/2BA home is ready for it's new renter. Large fenced in yard. Solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686952
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Asbury Place, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,900.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3806 Asbury Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Adorable 2 Bedroom, 1 bath home featuring both a cozy living room and a separate family room.... Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The interior and exterior have been freshly painted, giving the h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688314
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Martini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Napoli Drive W, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1649 Napoli Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has been renovated with vinyl flooring and equipped with new appliances. It is bright, light and open with fine quality details that include: ceramic tile throughout the living areas, Corian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689443
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Perkowski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,000.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

3269 Beneva Road 102 More Like This

If you are looking for a comfortable place to enjoy Sarasota without stretching your budget, this inviting first floor condo in Village Brooke is an excellent choice. Located in a friendly and establi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690193
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Duncanwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,495.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5333 Duncanwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established family neighborhood is in a great school district. This is essentially the middle of our town of Sarasota, close to Siesta Key gulf beaches, restaurants and shopping with easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691939
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1883 Riviera Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1883 Riviera Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AFTER MAY 31, 2026, FOR ALL SHOWINGS. **CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED.** Welcome to Forest Lakes Country Club Estates, a well established golfing community in Sarasota. ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692248
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Wells Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2419 Wells Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house in Sarasota, Florida is located just minutes away from downtown, beaches, parks, golf courses, shopping centers and schools. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146050
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Milanova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice