6446 Barberry Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6446 Barberry Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4258 / -82.4186
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Summerfield Village Subphase C
  • Elementary School: McNeal
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Kimberly McLain
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the serene Summerfield community of Lakewood Ranch. Thoughtfully updated, this residence features a new HVAC system and fresh exterior paint in 2025, along with a new roof in 2023offering peace of mind for years to come. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a seamless and modern living space. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a private ensuite bath and tranquil views of the preserve and pond. Enjoy direct access to the lanai from both the primary suite and the living room, where you can relax and take in the peaceful, private natural surroundings. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is a standout feature, offering quartz countertops, an extended breakfast bar with updated lighting, tile backsplash, lighted upper glass cabinets, under cabinet lighting, new cabinet hardware, and added storageincluding a second pantry, wine rack, and dedicated microwave cabinetall complemented by a natural gas range for cooking enthusiasts. The versatile den easily functions as a media room, entertaining space, or a spacious third bedroom perfect for adapting to your lifestyle needs. The lanai provides an ideal outdoor escape with scenic preserve and pond views, offering both privacy and tranquility. Located in the highly desirable Lakewood Ranch area, this home offers exceptional convenience with close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment at both Main Street and Waterside Place. Plus, youre less than a 30 minute drive to the stunning Gulf Coast beaches, making it easy to enjoy the best of Florida living. Residents of Summerfield Forest enjoy lawn care maintenance and exclusive access to a community pool. Nature lovers will appreciate being less than half a mile from Herons Nest Nature Park and Summerfield Lake, while Summerfield Parkway welcomes you with its beautiful canopy of mature trees. The community also features Summerfield Park, offering a wide range of amenities including sports fields, tennis and pickleball courts, a basketball court, playground, and picnic areaeverything you need for an active and connected lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1419.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: McNeal Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Hart
  • Association Phone: 941-907-0202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 UNIT 8 SUMMERFIELD VILLAGE SUBPHASE C PI#5841.2775/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 584127757
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7011 Woodmore Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$399,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

7011 Woodmore Terrace More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! The best value in Weston! An excellent opportunity to update and design according to your personal style. Welcome to 7011 Woodmore Terrace, a Maintenance Free Lakewood Ranch V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676575
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17725 Northwood Pl., BRADENTON, FL 34202
$499,900.00 ($216.59 / sqft )

17725 Northwood Pl. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No Waiting Your Dream Home Is Ready Now! Skip the build time and step right into this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 1,405 sq ft Pulte Contour Model, ideally located near lush landscaping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679977
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17024 Kenton Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$465,000.00 ($218.52 / sqft )

17024 Kenton Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to water views in this beautiful paired villa in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch. Enjoy the convenient access at the end of the cul de sac to the path leading directly to the clubhouse and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683267
  2. Provided by WIEGAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jeaneen Wiegand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17631 Camden Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$399,900.00 ($192.54 / sqft )

17631 Camden Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Live like youre on vacation every day in this beautifully designed villa in the highly sought after Del Webb community of Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully laid out home features 2 bedrooms plus a den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683528
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17039 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

17039 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SERIOUS PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! WELCOME to one of the best kept secrets in the premier 55+ Del Webb community of LAKEWOOD RANCH where pristine condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686687
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7013 Hanover Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$440,000.00 ($197.84 / sqft )

7013 Hanover Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This outstanding single family home with pond view is sure to impress! Situated in Lakewood Ranch's Premier 55 Plus Community, Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, You can jump right in and engage in a large a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687560
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Georgia Pizzarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7017 Hanover Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$450,000.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

7017 Hanover Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a move in ready, beautifully upgraded Pulte Contour model in the highly sought after Del Webb at Lakewood Ranchthe premier 55+ community within the nations top ranked master planned develop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688416
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$475,000.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

12507 Rockrose Glen Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath block POOL home offers 2,234 sq ft of living space, featuring a versatile bonus room and an open loft. The layout includes a formal living room and dining room, along with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688516
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6735 Haverhill Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$430,000.00 ($210.78 / sqft )

6735 Haverhill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Must see, Steel Creek Model, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with Resort Style Living at Its Best! Experience the Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after Del Webb of Lakewood Ranch, a 55+ maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688709
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Buice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12303 Tall Pines Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$509,000.00 ($235.65 / sqft )

12303 Tall Pines Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Pool Home in Desirable Lakewood Ranch Summerfield Crest Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,536 sq ft of comfortable living space in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688913
  2. Provided by COASTAL LIVING REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice