7717 Blue Moon Run, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7717 Blue Moon Run
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $640,184
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2480
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2332 / -82.4094
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Flex Room. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Monte at 7717 Blue Moon Run in Esplanade at Skye Ranch! This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a bright, open layout thats ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. From the welcoming foyer, the home opens into a spacious great room that connects seamlessly to the dining area and kitchen, creating an inviting central gathering space. Sliding glass doors extend the living area outdoors to a covered extended lanai, perfect for relaxing or hosting friends. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, while secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests or hobbies. With intentional design touches throughout, the Monte delivers both style and functionality in a sought after community setting. Additional Highlights Include: tray ceiling package, powder bath in place of storage closet, 8' interior doors throughout, covered extended lanai, impact windows. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4689890 Esplanade offers a vibrant, resort style lifestyle with endless opportunities to energize your body, mind, and spirit. From the moment you arrive, youll experience a world of fun and relaxation, with access to the Hub, Rendezvous Park, and Turner Park and soon, The Venue! Get ready for exciting amenities like a Bahama Bar and Grill, resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, bocce ball courts, bark park, and more. With community parks, sports fields, and a pet park, Esplanade is your personal playground. Stay active, stay relaxed, and embrace a lifestyle filled with adventure, every single day!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Monte
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1843.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 442.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: TROON – Brittany Bergeron
  • Association Phone: 941-468-6891
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4049, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD FOUR SOUTH, PB 57 PG 508-525
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0305-14-4049
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • View: Water
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6568 Big Bayou Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$607,990.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

6568 Big Bayou Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Competitively priced, this stunning White Star farmhouse style home in Grand Park offers the perfect blend of comfort and design. The north facing backyard keeps the home cool whil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664560
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6563 Big Bayou Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$629,990.00 ($225.08 / sqft )

6563 Big Bayou Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the White Star by Neal Communities, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom home that blends privacy, luxury, and functionality. This spacious floor plan spans 40 feet wide and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671778
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7725 Sandhill Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$750,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

7725 Sandhill Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! Welcome to your dream home! This stunning Magnolia designer model, quality built by the esteemed luxury builder Heritage Builders, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10193 Canaveral Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$644,900.00 ($230.40 / sqft )

10193 Canaveral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 price improvement! Better than new in Grand Park! A highly upgraded White Star floor plan by Neal Communities is ready for the most discerning buyers. It provides 2,064 sq. ft of luxury finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10128 Morning Mist Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$749,000.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

10128 Morning Mist Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Skip the wait and step straight into a highly refined, move in ready home in the sought after Esplanade at Skye Ranch. On a quiet street, this lightly lived in upgraded Lazio floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676533
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 Moonbeam Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$758,819.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

7680 Moonbeam Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679224
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Nightfall Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$724,700.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

7763 Nightfall Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offers a well designed floor plan with the primary bedroom, laundry room, and a dedicated study conveniently located on the first floor. A gourmet kitchen with a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681756
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice