3401 Moravia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690034 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3401 Moravia Avenue
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2043
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0677 / -82.1898
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 09
  • Elementary School: Cranberry
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Dante Profita
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat at 3401 Moravia Ave in North Port! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring modern updates, including a newer roof and mechanical systems, along with impact rated windows for added peace of mind. The home comes fully turnkey furnishedcomplete with kitchenware, utensils, bedding, dining essentials, toiletries, and moremaking your move effortless. Just bring your clothes and toothbrush and settle right in. Out back, enjoy your own private oasis with a heated pool and a fully fenced backyardperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or letting your furry companion roam. Pool maintenance is included, so you can spend more time enjoying the Florida sunshine and less time on upkeep. The property is ideally located in a quiet subdivision with close proximity to shopping, dining, beaches, schools, and offers convenient access to I 75 for easy commuting. TV service with local channels is also provided for your convenience. Available for lease from May 1st, 2026 through January 1st, 2027, with a minimum 6 month term, the landlord is also open to an annual lease. Dogs will be considered with a maximum weight limit of 35 lbs. This is a non smoking property (smoking permitted outside only). First months rent, last months rent, and a security deposit are required upfront. Applicants must complete a paid application including background check, credit report, eviction history, and income verification. Opportunities like this dont come around oftenschedule your showing and request an application today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1369.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Cranberry Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Other, Screen Enclosure, Tile
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0980041626
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2091 Snowflake Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2091 Snowflake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 offering 2219 SF of comfortable living space. Located in a prime location close to shopping and amenities. Call Lorraine Matthews for more information.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519562
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2984 Tusket Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2984 Tusket Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port. Available throughout the year for short or longer term stays with a minimum 1 month rental. Utilities for short term stays at a rate of $2400 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7472914
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Wapello Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,495.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1001 Wapello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL home, over 2,300 square feet of living space, and it's on an oversized corner lot. This home features an oversized 2 car, side entry garage with built in shelving and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524130
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 Malton Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,500.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6960 Malton Street More Like This

This SEASONAL unit is available ONLY May September. Discover tranquility in North Port Estates with this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on just over 3 acers. Enjoy spacious living, modern ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525623
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Slayton Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,995.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3645 Slayton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished home in great neighborhood in North Port with pool and enclosed lanai. On 2/3 of an acre near Price Road and Sumter. Master and 2nd Bedroom have King Beds, and third bedroom has two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650142
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3616 Bellefonte Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,575.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3616 Bellefonte Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing this Fully Custom Build with 3 bedroom with addtional Office/Den space, 2 full bathrooms Gorgeous Updates and an expansive open layout floor plan! Hurrcane Impact Windows and Sliding doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678369
  2. Provided by MBN REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Giuffre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3620 Candia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3620 Candia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for immediate occupancy after approval. Price is for 1 month off season/in season. Beautifully furnished 23 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in a quiet and walkable North Port neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682265
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mia McKeehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Hansard Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4485 Hansard Avenue More Like This

This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent offers contemporary design, comfort, and a scenic freshwater canal view that captures the essence of relaxed Florida living. The open concept floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692213
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darek Dziubek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3496 Omela Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3496 Omela Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled pool home offers comfort, style, and character, and is available for both short and long term rental with a minimum lease of 6 or 12 months. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692313
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Crandon Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3730 Crandon Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Long or Short Term Rental. Beautiful single family 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home. Thinking of relocating or just need a break! This is your place! Spacious updated fully furnished home. Bring your toothb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485050
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice