2410 Starwood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2410 Starwood Court
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4757 / -82.427
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Arbor Grande
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: XCELLENCE
  • Contact: Laura Young
  • 866-595-6025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional residence in the gated Arbor Grande of Lakewood Ranch, where timeless design and modern sophistication come together in perfect harmony. Crafted by CalAtlantic, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath + office villa offers an elevated lifestyle defined by elegance, comfort, and ease. Feels like, Condo living in a Villa community. Adding to the appeal is a truly maintenance free lifestyle, with the HOA providing exterior maintenance, landscaping, and yard careallowing you to focus on what matters most, a serene well maintained community and home. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by stunning plantation shutters, soaring 10 12 foot ceilings, refined tray details, and a seamless flow of natural light through expansive sliding glass doors crowned with transom windows. Bright inviting porcelain tile flooring extends throughout the home, creating a bright, cohesive aesthetic, while custom accent walls in the great room and primary suite add depth and designer character. At the heart of the home, a thoughtfully designed kitchen showcases quartz countertops, 42 inch upper cabinetry, spacious island and gas cooktopperfectly positioned to connect with the dining and great room spaces for effortless entertaining. The owners suite is a serene retreat, featuring elegant tray ceilings, a striking accent wall, and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities and a frameless glass shower. (The fireplace in primary bedroom does not convey.) A private enclosed den with barn doors offers versatility as a functional home office or welcoming guest space. Carefully selected light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout the home also adds to the charm Step outside to your extended screened lanai, where tranquil preserve and nature views provide a peaceful backdrop for everyday living. Pre plumbed for natural gas, this space is ready to become your dream outdoor kitchen and entertaining haven. An outdoor grill is included for your outdoor entertainment needs. This homesite enhances both privacy and the connection to nature. Residents of Arbor Grande enjoy a curated collection of amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pools and spa, pickleball and bocce courts, and a private dog parkall just moments away. With direct access to Bob Gardner Park and close proximity to fine dining, shopping, and the Gulf Coasts renowned beaches, the location is as desirable as the home itself. Move in ready All measurements to be verified by buyers and their realtor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: CalAtlantic
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1815.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Christina Eades
  • Association Phone: 941-822-9155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 ARBOR GRANDE PI#5800.0090/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 580000909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Coral Reef Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$487,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

5317 Coral Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL,BRING ALL OFFERS!!Nestled in the inviting Lorraine Lakes, this stunning four bedroom, three bath home is designed for both elegance and comfort. The open floor plan seamlessly integrate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642489
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Corsiglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15332 Serene Shores Loop Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$610,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

15332 Serene Shores Loop Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of Lorraine Lakes. Offering 2,239 square feet of thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lucia Tavares Giusfredi De Brida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,900.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

17119 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT $479,900 Why wait to build when this move in ready home offers immediate value in the highly desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community? Ideally positioned with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668239
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17448 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$480,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

17448 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the sought after community of Solera at Lakewood Ranch. This open concept floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2,594 sq.ft. of living space and a double sized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$607,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

18025 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Extended redtag sale receive up to $30,000 towards flex cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through sunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674824
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12115 Perennial Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$549,900.00 ($196.74 / sqft )

12115 Perennial Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence designed for both comfort and everyday living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the thoughtful upgrades that truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676441
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Madison Wells, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$589,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

12335 Whisper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GATED COMMUNITY WITH TENNIS COURT, MOVE IN READY WITH PRIVATE HEATED POOL, NO CDD!! Whether youre searching for your dream home or looking to experience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676697
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12344 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$579,900.00 ($176.21 / sqft )

12344 Whisper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath 2,736 sqft home is nestled in the quiet yet friendly gated community of Eagle Trace. This split floor plan is one of only 6 of its kind in this neighborhood, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677187
  2. Provided by KINGSTON REALTY
  3. Contact Connor Hoehne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice