2060 Crystal Lake Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2060 Crystal Lake Trail
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4782 / -82.42
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Eagle Trace Ph Iic
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Bridgett Tackett-Byzewski
  • 941-907-9541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained paired villa in the desirable Eagle Trace community of Lakewood Ranch. Built by Neal Homes and featuring the sought after Tidewater floor plan, this maintenance free residence offers comfort, style and peace of mind with no CDD fees. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the meticulous care and pride of ownership throughout. Inside, the open concept layout creates a bright and inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features two bedrooms, two baths and a versatile flex room utilized as a guest bedroom, ideal for visitors, a home office or hobby space. The kitchen features 42 inch white wood cabinetry, abundant storage, granite countertops accented by a stylish gray tile backsplash and upgraded slate gray smudge resistant appliances. A gas range, a closet pantry and a large island with an oversized stainless steel sink complete this space. Go outside to your extended screened in lanai with durable epoxy flooring, an ideal spot to relax and unwind. Enjoy peaceful views of the lush greenbelt behind the home, where a wall of ivy and mature landscaping creates a private and serene backdrop. Eagle Trace offers a welcoming community atmosphere with an array of amenities, including a heated pool and spa, grilling area with covered seating, playground, two dog parks, a tennis court and scenic sidewalks throughout. Conveniently near Bob Gardner Park, top rated schools and the exciting new Premier Sports Campus North, set to open in fall 2026. This impressive 44,000 square foot facility will feature a competition sized pool, a therapy pool, locker rooms and a geothermal yard, along with 24 pickleball courts, 14 of which will be covered. The adjacent 111 acre South Sports Campus is renowned for hosting national and international soccer tournaments and is used by local teams. This is your opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Lakewood Ranchs desirable communities, where lifestyle, location and quality come together seamlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tidewater
  • Builder Name: Neal Signature Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1525.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1034.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Management
  • Association Phone: Merry Porter
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 107 EAGLE TRACE PHASE IIC PI#5677.0400/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 567704009
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11633 Piedmont Park Crossing, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

11633 Piedmont Park Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome home! Enjoy the florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on an oversized lakefront lot in the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520656
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mackenzie Davis-Mahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Vecchio Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$465,000.00 ($197.03 / sqft )

5120 Vecchio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and breathtaking natural beauty with this stunning ranch home in the prestigious Solera community of Lakewood Ranch. Priced competitively as the lowest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624883
  2. Provided by BROKER & BAKER INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Isha Gumpel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Coral Reef Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$487,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

5317 Coral Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL,BRING ALL OFFERS!!Nestled in the inviting Lorraine Lakes, this stunning four bedroom, three bath home is designed for both elegance and comfort. The open floor plan seamlessly integrate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642489
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Corsiglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17018 Blue Ridge Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$399,999.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

17018 Blue Ridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Polo Run at Lakewood Ranch where modern living meets peaceful water views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in one of the most sought after communities in Lakewo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Kranz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8628 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$450,000.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

8628 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den home nestled within a prestigious golf community! This beautifully updated 1,823 square foot residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664169
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bridget Spiess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,900.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

17119 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT $479,900 Why wait to build when this move in ready home offers immediate value in the highly desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community? Ideally positioned with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668239
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17448 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$480,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

17448 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the sought after community of Solera at Lakewood Ranch. This open concept floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2,594 sq.ft. of living space and a double sized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 Savona Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$465,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

5020 Savona Run Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! $7,500 offered towards closing costs, prepaid items, or rate buydown. Beautifully positioned in the amenity rich Esplanade Golf & Country Club, this home offers a truly effortless La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672556
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13980 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

13980 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best priced five bedroom homes in Lakewood Ranch, located within the nations top rated master planned community. This spacious two story residence offers five bedrooms, a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Nathan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice