4620 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690596 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4620 7th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $5,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4937 / -82.6078
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Golf Club Estates
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart
  • Middle School: Louise R. Johnson
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: MY FLORIDA BROKER
  • Contact: Patti Bosco
  • 941-932-2707
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn Key Furnished or accommodations could be made to clear room for your own personal belongings depending on variables. This rent is for 3 bedrooms & 3 Baths Very Large yard Owner has personal use of a small efficiency on back side with side door access separate and not seen from the main side.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2200.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Louise R. Johnson Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3635600004
  • View: Garden, Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Repairs, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,950.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private 2 bedroom West Bradenton home. The location is superb with less than 1 mile to Desoto National Memorial and 1.5 miles to Robinsons Preserve. Not to mention, 6 miles to Anna Mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415975
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 77th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

3450 77th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor condo located in the brand new community of Palma Sola Bay Club! Get out of the snow this coming winter season and see everything this condo/ gated community have to offer. 1800 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4506918
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Sanderling Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$6,000.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

502 Sanderling Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Don't Worry Beach Happy! This magnificent 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located at the end of a cul de sac and is in the beautiful subdivision of Spoonbill Courtyard. It is located 5 minutes a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4552588
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 67th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$6,150.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

2807 67th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, just a stone's throw away from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island awaits Sandy Pointe! A captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom private pool home. This enchant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586262
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Saint Lucia Drive 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

280 Saint Lucia Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mins from anna maria island! Available may september 2026 $5,000/month. Booked jan mar 2027. Located in the gated community of harbour isle, this is the absolute perfect, beautifully furnished vacatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4587673
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 34th Avenue W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

7710 34th Avenue W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tropic Treasure! This luxurious second level condo is nestled in the picturesque Palma Sola Bay and boasts a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo that offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,854.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4588714
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Perico Point Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,500.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

1318 Perico Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR MARCH AND APRIL 2027! Your next getaway is waiting for you in the gated community of Perico Bay Club! This 2/2 Villa won't disappoint. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Enclosed lanai that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610766
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$6,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

7930 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Palma Sola Bay Club is located just off the beautiful Palma Sola Bay in West Bradenton. This newly completed and tastefully decorated open floorplan 2 bedroom/2bath features include spacious well appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4617472
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kim Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 79th Street Circle W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$5,100.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3426 79th Street Circle W 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor condo located in the gated community of Palma Sola Bay Club. Resort living at it's best. 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms. Brand New! Fantastic views. Wide open kitchen with solid wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647744
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 971 Waterside Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$6,000.00 ($5.61 / sqft )

971 Waterside Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mangrove Escape,Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals, your slice of paradise in the highly sought afterPerico Bay Club! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655096
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice