Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Meadowcroft Prcl W
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1411 57th Street W 1411, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Condominium
  1. Price: $274,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $247.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 44
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1110
  8. Acreage: 0.81 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4687811
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl Q
  5. Building: Meadowcroft Prcl Q
  6. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Meadowcroft a hidden gem in Bradenton. This neighborhood has become a very popular selection for condo buyers given the ideal location, excellent amenities and management. This particul
Details for 1225 56th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Single Family
  1. Price: $211,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $219,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 105
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1222
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: A4679900
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl Hh
  5. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Your Perfect Florida Home Awaits: Discover carefree 55+ living in this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner single level villa at Meadowcroft Northwhere your dream retirement lifestyle becomes reality
Details for 1431 57th Street W 1431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Condominium
  1. Price: $199,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $204,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 403
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1187
  10. Acreage: 1.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: A4647531
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl A
  5. Building: Meadowcroft Prcl A
  6. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
This beautifully appointed condo will put a smile on your face once you walk in! Meadowcroft is a 55+ community, conveniently located in W Bradenton just off of 59th St W near Blake hospital. This vib
Details for 1414 58th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Single Family
  1. Price: $185,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $195,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 884
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: A4685661
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl E
  5. Elementary School: Palma Sola
  6. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  7. High School: Manatee
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully landscaped 55+ community. Move in ready south facing home with lots of bright sunlight and full privacy with no properties straight across from you looking in. Remodeled in
Details for 1469 56th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Condominium
  1. Price: $185,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $203.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 908
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: A4691178
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl H
  5. Building: Meadowcroft Prcl H
  6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Enjoy relaxing lakefront views from this spacious, move in ready, ground floor villa. The single story layout features a bright kitchen with ample storage, stainless steel appliances, and an in unit s
Details for 1230 56th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Condominium
  1. Price: $182,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 63
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 852
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4685573
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl Bb
  5. Building: Meadowcroft Prcl Bb
  6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to easy Florida living in this BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED, 1 bedroom/1 bath ground level unit that is located in a desirable, ACTIVE, 55+ community. This light and bright residence features a moder
Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Condominium
  1. Price: $179,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $187,777
  4. Last Price Change: 03/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 172
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 852
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: A4672839
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl A
  5. Building: Meadowcroft Prcl A
  6. Provided by: FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Condominium
  1. Price: $164,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.42 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $164,400
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 195
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1187
  10. Acreage: 1.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: A4669803
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl A
  5. Building: Meadowcroft Prcl A
  6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun
Details for 1412 57th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Condominium
  1. Price: $125,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $112.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $135,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1110
  10. Acreage: 0.89 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8486994
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl M
  5. Building: Meadowcroft Prcl M
  6. Elementary School: Palma Sola
  7. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  8. High School: Manatee
  9. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of Florida living at 1412 57th Street West! This inviting home is filled with natural light and features an open floor plan designed for both comfort and effortless entertaining.
Details for 1403 56th Street W 1403, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Rental
  1. Price: $1,595.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 97
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 812
  7. Acreage: 0.90 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4681189
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl W
  5. Building: Meadowcroft Prcl W
  6. Provided by: KEYRENTER SARASOTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Newly updated 1 bed 1 bath in the highly sought after 55+ Meadow Croft neighborhood in Bradenton. This Home has been FRESHLY PAINTED! NEW FLOORING in family room and bedroom!! NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN: