4460 Fairways Boulevard 606, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690708 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4460 Fairways Boulevard 606
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4661 / -82.6068
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: The Fairways At Pinebrook Ph I
  • Building: The Fairways At Pinebrook Ph Ii
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Grassi
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 1, 2027 Stunning top floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the Fairways of Pinebrook. Watch the sunrise and sunset from your bedroom window nestled in a quiet golf course community. No popcorn ceilings, modern light fixture and fans. Freshly painted. Eat in kitchen with new granite countertops, new dishwasher, and an undermount stainless steel sink with incorporated drainboard. Beautiful waterproof luxury vinyl tile throughout. This property is being offered furnished. Master bedroom has a Queen bed, 55 inch Sony TV with Roku, and a walk in closet. The spare room has two twin beds. Living room has a 65 inch Sony TV with Roku. Sit on the screen in patio and enjoy your morning coffee taking in the spectacular views! Covered assigned parking spot. Rent includes water, trash, sewer, basic cable, and internet. Pinebook is a very active community which features: a clubhouse with a private party room, swimming pool and spa, Billard room, TV room, Library, ping pong table, exercise room, craft room, gas grills, pickle and tennis ball courts. Sorry pets are not permitted. No smoking in unit, lanai, or common areas including garage. Call today to enjoy everything Pinebrook has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1256.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Management
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5096374359
  • Unit Number: 606
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 103j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 103j Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished first floor condo is available for seasonal rental from NOT Available January through March 2026 for $2,300 month. A 3 month minimum booking is r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Audubon Drive 831, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

831 Audubon Drive 831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, two pools, tennis, clubhouse, fitness room, view of Robinson Preserve.$195 cleaning fee, $150 non refundable Association fee, approval required by association. sales tax on lease less

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640799
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Overture Circle 389, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4169 Overture Circle 389 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available for immediate move in. Offered furnished or unfurnished. 1st floor 3 bedroom 2 bath lake view unit. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659668
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309 Virtual Tour More Like This

LANDMARK AT POINTE WEST TURN KEY ANNUAL RENTAL. This is centrally located condo right off 59TH Street and Point West Boulevard and within minutes to Blake Hospital, the best beaches on the west coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664352
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Overture Circle 4037, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4037 Overture Circle 4037 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable west side community of Palma Sola Trace offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664571
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6446 7th Avenue Circle W 6446, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,400.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6446 7th Avenue Circle W 6446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom two bath home in the gated community of Hidden Lake available for a seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy this quaint community which boasts a heated pool and spa, fitness center and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,250.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5920 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Huge Price Improvement** BEST LOCATION!! Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit in highly desirable Pebble Springs, just 7 minutes to the beach. This bright and airy condo can be fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674062
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10431 Waterbird Way 10431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,300.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10431 Waterbird Way 10431 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. This stunning, fully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the lovely community of Flamingo Cay, in the sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676362
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,950.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4607 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located near Bradenton Country Club. This home features a bright living room plus an additional family room, ideal for a den, home office, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681681
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Ironwood Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4110 Ironwood Circle 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. Step into comfort and convenience with this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, ideally situated in the sought after Pinebr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682479
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice