3255 Ramblewood Place, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690822 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3255 Ramblewood Place
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3454 / -82.5035
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Ramblewood Acres
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Christina Vescovo
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Quiet gated townhouse setting with swimming pool. Corner unit with four private outdoor spaces! Recently updated kitchen with new dishwasher & spacious counters with an island. Dining area & living area combo with two separate entrances. Upstairs features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms upstairs & a remodeled half bathroom off the entrance foyer. Fresh paint throughout. Comes with new sheets & comforters as well as brand new mattresses as seen in photos! Townhouse setting featuring a swimming pool, clubhouse, gym, & lots of nice areas to walk & exercise. Local owner/management for your convenience. Minutes to town, a nice Publix & many cafes, this subdivision is most convenient! 1.24 miles from Sarasota Memorial!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 1293.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Lighting, Self Cleaning, Tile
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2022151124
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3157 Novus Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3157 Novus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained residence offering comfort, convenience, and generous outdoor space! Property Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 car attached garage, and a large fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685243
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Milmar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2504 Milmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available Off Season 5/1/26 12/31/26. Located in the Heart of Sarasota's Paver Park Estates. You will be amazed by this bright and cheerful recently renovated hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Browning Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,600.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2403 Browning Street More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom near downtown Sarasota available for rent now. Corner lot with a curved drive way which has an entrance and an exit. Fenced back yard. A court yard right off your door for a morn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689230
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Tracy Tanovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2832 Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2832 Bay Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available 5/1/26 1/31/27 Only. Recently renovated Mid Century Modern 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage home just minutes from Downtown Sarasota. Open concept livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Briggs Court, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

209 Briggs Court More Like This

Welcome to 209 Briggs Courtan inviting annual rental ideally located just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, just off Fruitville Road with convenient access to I 75, world renowned Gulf beaches, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691467
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3281 8th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3281 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 21st! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and charm. Step inside to find an open floor plan with a spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692907
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Allbee, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice