1840 Sunny Drive D-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1840 Sunny Drive D-36
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $64,500
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4354 / -82.5802
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Ii Sec 14
  • Building: Bayshore Ii Sec 14
  • Provided by: BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Judy Durant
  • 941-755-3701
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate 1BR/1BA top floor condo in the Second Bayshore adult community. Competitive pricing! This unfurnished unit features gleaming laminate flooring in the main living areas, higher ceilings (available only on the 3rd floor), fresh interior paint, and updated appliances. Brand new wall unit AC and water heater, 2026. The building was recently tented for pest control (no bugs). Assigned parking at base of stairs. A friendly, active neighborhood with low fees, central to shopping, dining, and all that Bradenton offers. Enjoy the activities at the large clubhouse, lounge by the heated pool/spa, try shuffleboard, and catch up on news at on site laundry. Shopping center (Publix, Target, TJ Maxx, Chick fil A,..) and more is 2 blocks away, and the county bus line is nearby for easy transportation. Conveniently located between Sarasota and St. Pete, with miles of sandy Gulf beaches and shops approx 10 miles west. Perfect for full time living or your warm weather retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 576.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 296.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Darcie Borregard, property manager
  • Association Phone: 941-755-6338
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT D-36 SECOND BAYSHORE CONDOMINIUM BLDG D SEC 14 PI#59525.1100/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5952511003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: D-36
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2228 Canal Drive D26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$65,000.00 ($102.20 / sqft )

2228 Canal Drive D26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a great opportunity to own in the Fourth Bayshore Condominiums for under 100K. This one bedroom condo needs a little TLC but it's priced according to what needs to be done so make it your own by

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630425
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Palm Lane C36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$69,900.00 ($121.35 / sqft )

5912 Palm Lane C36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! TURNKEY FURNISHED top floor unit! YES there is an ELEVATOR! Enjoy the amazing Florida lifestyle at a price you can afford. One bedroom, one bathroom, and comes with everything you need

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659956
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Todd Rentschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$59,000.00 ($92.77 / sqft )

1837 Flamingo Boulevard O35 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this lovely 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the 55+ community of Bayshore Condominium! This well maintained unit features brand new flooring throughout and fresh interior

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660196
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Sunny Drive F26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$76,500.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

1868 Sunny Drive F26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming condo in the Bayshore Condominiums that is ideal for either the full timer or the winter resident trying to escape the harsh Northern winters. With low fees of just $270.00 per month and low

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678581
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 47th Avenue Drive W 332, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$69,900.00 ($79.89 / sqft )

202 47th Avenue Drive W 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and cheery 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a welcoming 55+ community! This second floor unit is turnkey furnished and move in ready, offering comfort and convenience fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681109
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Kempton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Easy Street I-23, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$67,400.00 ($105.98 / sqft )

5929 Easy Street I-23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super price AND very affordable 1BR/1BA with easterly (desirable) courtyard views in 55+ association. Newer appliances, newer flooring, updated bathroom and some furnishings. Active community feature

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685482
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Canal Drive F4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$68,000.00 ($85.75 / sqft )

2309 Canal Drive F4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$17,000.00 price improvement. This property is perfect for an investor or someone that want's to make their home their way! This spacious condo is a great ground floor condo and the perfect place to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686415
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Flamingo Boulevard K25, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$74,900.00 ($94.45 / sqft )

2431 Flamingo Boulevard K25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture yourself enjoying morning coffee on your private second floor balcony overlooking a peaceful courtyard view with palm trees and green space. This furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687357
  2. Provided by YOUR FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Marlowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Canal Drive F26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$64,900.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

2319 Canal Drive F26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great price on this one! Buy it and make it your own by adding a few personal touches. The Fourth Bayshore is a 55+ community with low fees of just $377.03 per month that includes cable and internet.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691833
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 5th Street W 302, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$60,000.00 ($68.57 / sqft )

4705 5th Street W 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Opportunity in Bradenton! Great Location & Strong Potential, Discover the chance to create the home you want in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 725 square feet of living space in a w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473352
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice