5405 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691313 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5405 46th Court W
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4455 / -82.6074
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Academy Park Ph I
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Kenia Rivas
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready first floor villa located within the prestigious IMG Academy community. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle, this exceptional residence is ideal for those seeking a turnkey home in a world class setting. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom villa is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. The spacious primary suite features a king sized bed, creating a serene retreat, while the two guest bedrooms each offer a queen sized bedperfect for family or visitors. A bright and airy living room provides an ideal space for relaxation or entertaining. The dining area boasts tranquil garden views, creating a peaceful ambiance for everyday living. The kitchen is both elegant and functional, showcasing sleek wood cabinetry, beautiful countertops, and ample space for cooking and gathering. Three fully renovated bathrooms complete this well appointed residence, delivering comfort and refined finishes throughout. Residents enjoy immediate access to IMG Academys premier amenities, resort style pools, and a state of the art fitness center. Ideally located in Bradenton, this villa is just minutes from vibrant dining, shopping, and the stunning Gulf Coast beaches. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to live in one of the areas most sought after communities. Contact us today to schedule your private tour and secure your place at Academy Park Resort Villas at IMG Academy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2039.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Self Cleaning, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145600059
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Reserves, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5939 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5939 Redbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in one of Bradentons most exciting communities, Aqua Lagoon. Perfectly situated near the scenic shores of Sarasota Bay, this neighborhood is centered around a breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3409 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1st !! This is one of the largest properties in Bollettieri Resort Villas, with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms upstairs plus an office/workout space (possible 4th bedroom) and 1 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686850
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5461 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5461 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 8, 2026 with 8+ month lease requested. Located in the gated Academy Park Villas, which is ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY and the IMG LEGACY HOTEL this incredible top floor villa offers about

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689251
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,695.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

3405 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 2026 Nine months rental minimum as of August. This is the ONLY FOUR BEDROOM accommodation in the gated Bollettieri Resort Villas available this Summer Fall semester. Boasting over 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689822
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5445 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1, 2026. Second floor villa with attached garage space and preserve wooded view out back. Wood grain waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout home. Furnished and turnkey, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689878
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,500.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

5509 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1, 2026. 4 bedroom villa fully furnished, 2700 sq ft villa available in gated Academy Park Villas, the closest to IMGs West Campus entrance. Conveniently located across the street fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690520
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5469 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

5469 46th Court W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spectacular, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath luxury villa offering approximately 2,700 sq. ft. of refined comfort and style. Ideally situated just steps from IMG

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691295
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4334 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4334 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Golf Course Retreat on the 15th Fairway Elegant Living with Private Pool & Spa. Indulge in the epitome of sophistication with this exceptional single family home, gracefully positioned along t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6233 Champions Row Street, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,400.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

6233 Champions Row Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a FULLY FURNISHED TURN KEY home in the beautiful gated community of Legends Bay located minutes to IMG Academy. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms plus office (possible 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450714
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

5423 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after gated waterfront community of Legends Bay just minutes from IMG Academy and a golf cart ride from the IMG Golf Club. Conveniently located in West Bradenton, just a short dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487408
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice