4440 Fairways Boulevard 108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4440 Fairways Boulevard 108
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4668 / -82.6069
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: The Fairways Two At Pinebrook
  • Building: The Fairways Two At Pinebrook
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Brad Pearson
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Fairways Two at Pinebrook, located on the Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Course and just 6.2 miles from the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. The condominium association is exceptionally well managed, and the neighborhood is friendly. Priced as a fixer upper, this unit is a great opportunity to update to your taste. Enjoy golf course views from the living/dining area, the primary bedroom, and the enclosed lanai with sliding glass doors. The primary bedroom accommodates a king size bed and features an 87 walk in closet. A 77 laundry room includes a full size washer and dryer, plus extra space for storage and cabinetry. Recent updates include the lanai tile, fresh interior paint, the horizontal blinds, professionally cleaned carpets, and the A/C manufactured in (2025). The kitchen and bathrooms need updating. The exterior sliding glass doors need attention. The unit comes with one covered carport space (#143), ample guest parking, and a storage locker (#108) near the elevator. Community updates include a new roof (June 2024), building caulking and exterior paint (12/2023), updated elevators, improved parking areas, and refreshed landscaping. Amenities include a private pool and patio deck beside the building, plus access to the east side Pinebrook Clubhouse with a heated pool, billiards room, exercise facility, banquet hall with a large kitchen, ping pong, a screened outdoor grilling area, and tennis/pickleball courts. Rentals are allowed after two years of ownership. One pet up to 20 lbs is permitted. This is NOT a 55+ community, and trucks are not allowed. The monthly condo fee covers cable tv, internet, community pool, escrow reserves, building insurance, exterior maintenance, grounds, manager, pest control, water, sewer and the Rec facilities Convenient to medical facilities, shopping, dining, GT Bray Park, Robinsons Preserve, and the beaches of Anna Maria Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1256.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 108 PHASE I THE FAIRWAYS TWO AT PINEBROOK CONDO
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5096374904
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6108 7th Avenue W 6108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

6108 7th Avenue W 6108 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Sought after GROUND FLOOR 3 bedroom condo in lovely Pebble Springs. Looks can be so deceiving here. When you drive in, you will see the well maintained entrances and carports.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666151
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doran-Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Ironwood Circle 401f, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$159,900.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

4040 Ironwood Circle 401f Virtual Tour More Like This

This Pinebrook Ironwood condo is an end unit, 4th floor unit that overlooks the golf course & has an inside building elevator. The unit has been updated with Plantation shutters, shaker kitchen cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668259
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Thomas Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$170,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE FAIRWAYS TWO AT PINEBROOK. WHAT A DEAL!!!!! Fixer Upper. 2BR/2BA 6TH. Floor Condo in elevator bldg. Assigned under bldg. parking and open guest parking in front of bldg. Eat in Kitchen has rang

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

1421 57th Street W 1421 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672839
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4440 Ironwood Circle 508d, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$159,900.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

4440 Ironwood Circle 508d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Pine Brook Ironwood Golf Community a refined blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. This stunning fifth floor, one bedroom, one bath condo offers sleek cabinetry, a subway tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678233
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Tonya Tyus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,500.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated condo w/ water views! Welcome to landmark at pointe west... Peaceful, quaint, and a great location. Within close proximity to gulf coast beaches and plenty of bang for your buck. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678546
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Pinebrook Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$157,900.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

3780 Pinebrook Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this adorable well maintained ground floor condo located in the desirable Pinebrook Golf Community. Offering 1 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678596
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$155,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy one of the most DESIRABLE LOCATIONS in the community! This condo offers serene pond views from a quiet, private setting. Step out onto the peaceful balcony, where you can unwind and enjoy the ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678669
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice