8223 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8223 Simpson Falls Court
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3933 / -82.5063
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Lakeridge Falls Ph 1c
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Leslie Rothschild
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impact windows highlight this optional furnished three bedroom villa. A yard that is a Dog owners delight! This 2 bedroom plus den villa also includes a 4 season enclosed lanai with sliders that allow for the breezes to flow. Exquisitely maintained New AC 2023, Hot Water Tank 2021, New rugs in the bedrooms, and Hardwood floors, and tile throughout. The solar tubes allow the light to come in, so this home feels light and bright without any lights on. A beautiful clubhouse, pool and hot tub, and lots of activities makes living in Lakeridge falls an easy way to enjoy Florida life. Wonderfully located Lakeridge falls answers all your needs and wants Close to everything, but away from it all! A walkable community with Publix, Paneras, and more an easy walk. An easy drive to downtown Sarasota, our beautiful beaches, UTC Mall, Benderson Park, Lakewood Ranch, and I75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1391.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1114.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Oded Neeman
  • Association Phone: 941-360-1046
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK 33 LAKERIDGE FALLS PHASE 1C PI#20427.3435/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2042734359
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5974 San Michelle Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$369,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

5974 San Michelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, thoughtfully designed as either a true three bedroom home or a two bedroom plus den to suit your lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142540
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Las Casas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$389,000.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

7213 Las Casas Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Las Casas, a pet friendly boutique 55+ community of just 22 detached villas, located 8 miles from downtown Sarasota and the Gulf Coast beaches. Nestled on a private cul de sac backing onto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette Sellyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5604 Doral Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$364,900.00 ($155.28 / sqft )

5604 Doral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!! Don't miss this opportunity to own this at the lower price!! Just finished this beautiful new renovation!! Be the first to move into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style home, which

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645514
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kathleen DuPont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Trustee Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$398,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

2945 Trustee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after University Villagea gated, pet friendly community known for its pristine landscaping, low HOA fees and NO CDD or Flood Zone! This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651551
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Dowling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Placid Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$387,500.00 ($181.75 / sqft )

4227 Placid Drive More Like This

Step into serenity at this meticulously kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Treetops at North 40where peaceful pond views, mature trees, and quiet streets create a true Florida retreat. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654976
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wow! Another Price IMPROVEMENT!!! Featuring a *** BRAND NEW ROOF *** This well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the active, resort style lifestyle of The Cascades at Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8228 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$359,000.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

8228 Simpson Falls Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the serene, gated 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls! This end unit villa perfectly blends comfort, elegance, and low maintenance living, making it ideal for your next chap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658021
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Loren Hegge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7845 Pine Trace Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$335,000.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

7845 Pine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living in the highly desirable Pine Trace community at Palm Aire. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers nearly 1,650 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665103
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665402
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7341 Golf Pointe Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$387,900.00 ($170.06 / sqft )

7341 Golf Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Florida retreat in the highly desirable Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club Community. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671327
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Patella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice