3350 Osprey Avenue 209a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691461 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3350 Osprey Avenue 209a
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3038 / -82.5345
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Bermuda On Osprey
  • Building: Bermuda On Osprey
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Alberto Garcia
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach (Shell Rd access approx. 5 minutes) and Siesta Key Village (approx. 8 minutes), nestled in the well established Oasis at Osprey community. Situated on the second floor with convenient elevator access, this inviting residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and location for your Sarasota stay. The condo features a well appointed kitchen, spacious living and dining areas, two comfortable bedrooms, and two full bathrooms, along with a screened balcony ideal for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Community amenities include a pool, small fitness room, coin laundry, and one assigned parking space, with additional guest parking available (subject to availability). Ideally located just two blocks from The Crossings at Siesta Key, youll be surrounded by shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. With close proximity to Siesta Key Beach, Southside Village, Downtown Sarasota, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Hillview area, and easy access to I 75, this West of the Trail location truly offers it all. Enjoy the best of Sarasota livingbeaches, dining, and vibrant city lifeall just minutes from your door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1122.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management - Loren Lysen
  • Association Phone: (941) 921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2039071020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 209A
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1901 Hyde Park Street C, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

1901 Hyde Park Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this comfortable & spacious one bedroom apartment located in wonderful Southside Village, recently renovated, 1 block to Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Brand new pool with large deck to enjoy the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632340
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Truluck Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Hillview Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,300.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3008 Hillview Street Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease, this updated 3 bedroom, 2/1 bathroom cottage is tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the heart of Sarasota. The open concept living area features a unique tongue an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686754
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2541 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a 6.1.26 move in date. 2 bed 1 bath house with fenced in backyard located in the Arlington Park neighborhood of Sarasota. Updates include newer appliances, ceramic tile floors throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688717
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Sunnybrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,400.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2624 Sunnybrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet meandering street in the centrally located community of South Gate, this 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home is available for rent immediately. The open floor plan home features a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688921
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Wade Ongstad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Grove Street B, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,000.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

2084 Grove Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one bath furnished rental guest house is recently renovated with private entrance, fenced patio/yard area, your own free standing HOT TUB and access to the shared POOL in the back y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689586
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Kari Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,150.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the centrally positioned community of Orchid Oaks, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,365 sq ft third floor condominium offers comfortable living with convenient access t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690743
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Evan Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2559 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2559 Arlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage nestled on a peaceful dead end road in the heart of Arlington Park, one of Sarasotas most sought after neighborhoods. Just down the street from bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690955
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Wade Ongstad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3755 School Avenue 41, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,050.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3755 School Avenue 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community. First month, last month, and a $500 security deposit required. No pets. Owner pays the association fees, and rent includes cable, water, sewer, trash, and more. Beautifully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691238
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice