308 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 308 141st Court Ne
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $633,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5021 / -82.4002
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Country Creek Ph Iii
  • Elementary School: Gene Witt Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Meghan Keever
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Country Creek, offering nearly 2,400 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on almost an acre in a quiet, low HOA community with NO CDD fees! Surrounded by mature trees, scenic lakes, and natural preserves, this property delivers a serene, country like setting with frequent wildlife sightings and beautiful viewsyet remains just minutes from everyday conveniences. Inside, youll find spacious living areas designed for both relaxation and entertaining, along with a convenient flex space thats perfect for a den, study, bonus room, or home office. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a 6 foot deep saltwater poolideal for cooling off on warm Florida days or hosting unforgettable gatherings. The expansive lot provides plenty of additional space for outdoor living, gardening, and recreation. The oversized three car garage offers ample room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Updates include a 2021 roof and a well maintained HVAC system replaced in 2022, adding peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the best of both worlds: privacy and tranquility with easy access to shopping, dining, and I 75 for a smooth commute. Plus, youre just a short drive from Floridas stunning Gulf Coast beachesperfect for spontaneous day trips!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Mark Cahill Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2372.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 581.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Management / Lisa Taylor
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 327 COUNTRY CREEK SUBDIVISION PHASE III PI#5622.2135/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 562221359
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12582 Cara Cara Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$715,000.00 ($200.51 / sqft )

12582 Cara Cara Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**another price adjustment** welcome to your new home in greyhawk landing at lakewood ranch! This "raleigh v" floor plan features 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a gorgeous, heated pool with a formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3511556
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Christina Nostro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8603 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$740,000.00 ($204.42 / sqft )

8603 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction!!! Great 2 story family home in river strand golf & country club, a rare opportunity to find this navona floor plan home with amazing lake views. This 4 bedroom 3 and half bath pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650887
  2. Provided by STARLIGHT PALMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Miro Tmej
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Natureview Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$725,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

12520 Natureview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering financing concession for a 2/1 buydown. Now's the time. This stately two story lakefront home seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern functionality offering a possible 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654128
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$590,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

323 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a quiet cul de sac in desirable Country Creek, this four bedroom, three bath home built by La Maison. Tall ceilings and generous windows fill the home with natural light, while newer floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666924
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 159th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$604,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

1216 159th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669116
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14757 2nd Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

14757 2nd Avenue Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for peace and serenity? Enjoy the quiet surroundings and beautiful natural views in this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on nearly a 1/2 acre with no rear neighbors and a lovely pond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673128
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$749,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

523 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience River Strand Country Club, a premier Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf community where luxury and resort style amenities combine to set the tone for inspired everyday living. Where can

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danelle Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8844 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

8844 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Significant price reduction! Now $699,000! Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home! Motivated seller! This stunning five bedroom + office/den/bonus room, three bath single family home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Roberta Rodgers-Mislyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$697,700.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

6115 9th Avenue Circle Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the gated waterfront community of cypress creek estates, this beautifully maintained home now stands out as one of the best values in the neighborhood,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685790
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice