6401 Shoal Creek Street Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691934 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6401 Shoal Creek Street Circle
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2083
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4269 / -82.4339
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: River Club North Lts 86112
  • Elementary School: Braden River
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Bridget Ford
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely Available Rental in River Club, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage POOL HOME. Home has a Newer Kitchen and Baths. Primary Suite has 2 Walk in Closets, Sliders out to the Lanai, Stunning Primary Bathroom. Large Living/Dining Rooms, Lots of Cabinets and a Pantry, Spacious Family Room with 2 Guest Rooms both with Walk in Closets. POOL and YARD Maintenance is Included in the Rent. Conveniently Located to Restaurants, UTC Mall and Main Street in LWR. This Well Maintained Home Wont last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2083.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 583826706
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8111 Lakewood Main Street 304, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

8111 Lakewood Main Street 304 More Like This

Min 2 months. Available from May 1 to December 1, 2026. TURN KEY, ALL INCLUDED! One Month Minimum! Enjoy an elegant experience in this centrally located place. From your units windows, you can ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639503
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8263 Miramar Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$4,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

8263 Miramar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**available for januaru, february and march 2026!!! ** 3 month minimum 9 month maximum lease options ** gorgeous turnkey furnished condo located in the highly sought after mirmar community at lakewo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646179
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Lakewood Main Street 305, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

8111 Lakewood Main Street 305 More Like This

Min 3 months. Available from May 1 to December 1, 2026. Walk in and be instantly impressed by the quality furnishings, exceptional comfort, and pristine cleanliness of this beautiful condominium, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657738
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Stirling Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

14305 Stirling Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club Living! Super size kitchen. Oversize island with plenty of seating. Separate dining area. 2 bedroom 2 bath plus sliders to lanai area add to the living area. Water views from master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688409
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7236 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7236 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual fully furnished rental in Lakewood Ranch Country Club. Enjoy living in this exceptional, designer furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring a versatile den with a Murphy bed seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689526
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11709 Clubhouse Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$4,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

11709 Clubhouse Drive More Like This

ANNUAL SINGLE FAMILY POOL HOME AVAILABLE IN SUMMERFIELD, LAKEWOOD RANCH! The 3BR + Den home was tastefully updated and meticulously maintained. The large outdoor area with heated pool and spa features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689548
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8044 Gulfstream Court 14306, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,865.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8044 Gulfstream Court 14306 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy eff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690714
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8406 Miramar Way 8406, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8406 Miramar Way 8406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious home on the Golf Course, Lakewood Ranch, available for annual and seasonal rent. Beautifully furnished 3BR/3.5BA townhouse located in the gated Miramar community at Lakewood Ranch. Overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irina Grissom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Lake Vista Court 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

7612 Lake Vista Court 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living with peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo, end unit in Lake Vista Residences. This light and bright unit features new LVP flooring in the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6536 Moorings Point Circle 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6536 Moorings Point Circle 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeously updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage condo. Lakewood Ranch location in The Moorings at Edgewater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693212
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice