3333 26th Avenue E 1291, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3333 26th Avenue E 1291
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4801 / -82.5198
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Sugar Creek Country Club Coop
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tina Renta
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Sugar Creek Country Club Co op community! This very clean, well maintained canal front home offers a peaceful waterfront setting with the kind of care and pride of ownership thats hard to find. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior that has been meticulously kept, creating a move in ready opportunity for seasonal or year round living. The homes canal front location provides a serene backdrop, perfect for relaxing mornings, enjoying nature, or unwinding at the end of the day. Sugar Creek is a friendly, active 55+ community known for its affordability and amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard, and a full calendar of social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just a short drive to the beautiful Gulf beaches. If youre looking for a low maintenance home with waterfront charm and a welcoming community atmosphere, this one checks the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 480.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rowena Harding
  • Association Phone: 941-748-4451
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1291 SUGAR CREEK COUNTRY CLUB CO-OP PI#14016.3425/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1401634256
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1291
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PDRV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 26th Avenue E 1219, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$114,900.00 ($126.54 / sqft )

3333 26th Avenue E 1219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHARIOT MOBILE HOME IN ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! One bedroom, 1 1/2 bath turn key home. There is a comfy living room, family room, & eat in kitchen with built in storage. Home has a beachy cottage feel. U

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635845
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 26th Avenue E 1132, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$129,000.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

3333 26th Avenue E 1132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Offers welcome on this well kept one bedroom, two bathroom mobile home in an active 55+ community. This cheerful home is currently furnished with an eat in kitchen and adjacent living room. Or mix it

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651709
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 26th Avenue E 1222, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$134,000.00 ($143.16 / sqft )

3333 26th Avenue E 1222 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FURNISHED, WELL KEPT ONE BED, TWO BATH MOBILE HOME IN ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! This property features a newer addition added in 2023. The addition has a spacious living room and large full bathroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666466
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 26th Avenue E 1090, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$115,000.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

3333 26th Avenue E 1090 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR NEW HOME! This delightful mobile home is ready for you to move right in and start enjoying the active 55+ lifestyle. The interior showcases charming, on trend decor and durable vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669754
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 26th Avenue E 1241, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$149,900.00 ($171.90 / sqft )

3333 26th Avenue E 1241 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHARMING MOBILE HOME IN ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Pride of ownership is evident in this home. Soothing sea colors and calming beach decor make this property feel like you're on vacation every day. Furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675212
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 26th Avenue E 1138, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

3333 26th Avenue E 1138 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHEERFUL HOME IN ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! This one bed, 1 1/2 bath home is move in ready! This furnished home features a spacious dining area, inside laundry area with extra storage, and a charming, rear

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679675
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 26th Avenue E 22, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$114,900.00 ($100.61 / sqft )

3333 26th Avenue E 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IF YOU ARE SEARCHING FOR A FLORIDA GETAWAY HOME, THEN THIS PROPERTY MAY BE FOR YOU! One bed, one bath mobile home in an active 55+ Community. Pet friendly! There is a den with built in desk and storag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680650
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 26th Avenue E 179, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$139,900.00 ($116.68 / sqft )

3275 26th Avenue E 179 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TWO BEDROOM, ONE BATH MOBILE HOME IN ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! This well kept, TURN KEY property features a spacious dining area, screened front porch, double carport, vinyl flooring, updated shower, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684772
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 26th Avenue E 1292, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

3333 26th Avenue E 1292 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the water view from this two bedroom 1 1/2 bath mobile home in sugar creek country club an active 55+ community in bradenton, florida. This creekside property features an open concept main livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687070
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 26th Avenue E 1171, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$113,000.00 ($112.10 / sqft )

3333 26th Avenue E 1171 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Cheerful, well kept mobile home in active 55+ florida community! Don't let this little gem pass you by! One bed, one bath turnkey property with a spacious enclosed side porch and carport. Central a/c;

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687267
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Myrna Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice