4528 Pond Brook Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4528 Pond Brook Court
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $840,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3872
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4574 / -82.3789
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Park East At Azario Ph I Subph
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Kristie DeSantis
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Welcome to Park East at Azarioa highly sought after neighborhood within Lakewood Ranch, Americas #1 best selling master planned community in the nation. This Move In Ready 2022 built Taylor Morrison St Croix floorplan is located in a sold out subdivision, offering a rare opportunity to own in a premier community without the wait of new construction. This elegant Single Story residence spans over 2,900 sq ft, featuring 4 Spacious Bedrooms, each with Private En suite Bathrooms for every room including an additional half bath, a flex space den/office, perfect for todays modern lifestyle. The open concept living area centers around a Gourmet Chefs kitchen, complete with GE Stainless Steel Appliances, Double Wall Oven, Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Refrigerator, and a large deep Stainless Steel Sink, spacious island with Quartz Countertops and gorgeous designer cabinetsall accented by decorative woodworking and designer finishes throughout. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, backing onto a serene, wooded preserveno rear neighbors, just natural Florida beauty. The oversized lot offers ample space to design and build your own custom pool, making this the perfect canvas for your dream outdoor living space. Additional Upgrades include designer touches throughout along with a bonus custom built in drop zone, Freshly Painted Exterior, Smart Home System, Exterior Gutters, Hurricane Shutters, Pocket Sliding Lanai Door, 8' interior doors, even an Air Conditioned 3 car garage ideal for storage, a workshop, or home gym with the elegant woodworking that elevates the entire space. The open concept layout is inviting, flowing seamlessly from the kitchen into expansive living and dining areas. Whether youre hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, every inch of this home has been crafted with both beauty and function in mind. Residents of Park East at Azario enjoy access to many amenities including a community pool with spa, multitude of activities to entertain on the sports field including a basketball court, beach volleyball court, soccer field, playground and dog park, miles of walking trails, beautiful parks, and top rated schools. Plus, youre just a short drive to upscale shopping, easy access to I 75 and beautiful Gulf Coast Beaches, many indoor and outdoor dining options, weekly markets, and year round entertainment. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a luxury home in a sold out community located one of Floridas most desirable areas. Additional bonus is the LOW HOA fees that average $217/month paid quarterly additional CDD is included in annual taxes and one time capital contribution is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2905.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 27 PARK EAST AT AZARIO PH I SUBPH A & B PI#576046359
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 576046359
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16528 Paynes Mill Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,995.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

16528 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after Park East at Azario! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home perfectly blends luxury and comfort within the heart of Lakewood Ranch. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687574
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Pond Brook Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$950,000.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

4520 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Florida dream home a reality at 4520 Pond Brook Court in Lakewood Ranch. This one of a kind Abaco model by Taylor Morrison delivers a true luxury experience, perfectly positioned in Park Eas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689376
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4430 Pond Brook Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

4430 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Park East at Azario in Lakewood Ranch. Offering a thoughtful layout and serene pond views with no rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4438 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689518
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kerri Yanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15107 Sea Salt Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

15107 Sea Salt Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this stunning 2025 built liberation floor plan nestled on a premium lot in the prestigious gated community of lorraine lakes at lakewood ranch. This expansive 6 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689850
  2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Big Sky Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

3530 Big Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath, 3 car garage home is perfectly positioned on a premium acre waterfront lot in Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top awa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690780
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice