4485 Hansard Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692213 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4485 Hansard Avenue
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2063
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.077 / -82.2039
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 18
  • Elementary School: Lamarque
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Darek Dziubek
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent offers contemporary design, comfort, and a scenic freshwater canal view that captures the essence of relaxed Florida living. The open concept floor plan features spacious living and dining areas with large windows that fill the home with natural light and provide stunning water views. The kitchen is updated with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sleek cabinetry, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Step outside to your private screened in pool and lanai, where you can unwind while overlooking the tranquil freshwater canal ideal for kayaking, fishing, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. The property also includes a two car garage, modern flooring, and energy efficient fixtures throughout. Located in a quiet neighborhood, close to shops, dining, and local recreation, this home combines luxury, convenience, and waterfront beauty perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1414.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0966056559
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2091 Snowflake Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2091 Snowflake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 offering 2219 SF of comfortable living space. Located in a prime location close to shopping and amenities. Call Lorraine Matthews for more information.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519562
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2984 Tusket Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2984 Tusket Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port. Available throughout the year for short or longer term stays with a minimum 1 month rental. Utilities for short term stays at a rate of $2400 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7472914
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Slayton Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,995.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3645 Slayton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished home in great neighborhood in North Port with pool and enclosed lanai. On 2/3 of an acre near Price Road and Sumter. Master and 2nd Bedroom have King Beds, and third bedroom has two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650142
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3620 Candia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3620 Candia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for immediate occupancy after approval. Price is for 1 month off season/in season. Beautifully furnished 23 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in a quiet and walkable North Port neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682265
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mia McKeehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Crandon Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3730 Crandon Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Long or Short Term Rental. Beautiful single family 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home. Thinking of relocating or just need a break! This is your place! Spacious updated fully furnished home. Bring your toothb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485050
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice