5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-114, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5459 Bentgrass Drive 2-114
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1298
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3756 / -82.4596
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Building: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Provided by: PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  • Contact: Roger Coles, PA
  • 941-524-5614
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION 2 Bed, 2 bath townhouse style condo with a 1 car attached garage features upgraded flooring and appliances with stone counter tops in the kitchen. The resort style community of Las Palmas is located adjacent to Nathan Benderson Recreational Lake Park and the UTC MALL. With a private gated access directly to the Lake Park. This Gated community offers 2 clubhouses, a full fitness center and a 2nd fitness room at the back clubhouse, tennis court, 2 heated pools, hot tub, playground and RV/Boat Storage onsite.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1298.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: onsite
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0015011040
  • Unit Number: 2-114
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION. This property is located next to UTC mall, UTC shopping centers, Fine dining restaurants. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with large living room looking out the pond, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659977
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bryan Ha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5133 Willow Links  11, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00

5133 Willow Links 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental may 1 thru dec 15, 2026 the meadows golf & country club* off season available* beautifully furnished ground floor 2/2 condo* lanai overlooks the lake* master bedroom/king b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510292
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4493 Longmeadow  76, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4493 Longmeadow 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely condo located in the desirable community of The Meadows. This second floor, turnkey furnished has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and is ready for a booking. The condo has a living room/dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4590607
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for six months plus. This furnished condo is tastefully decorated and comfortable with room to spread out. The private bedroom and full bath are upstairs. The main living area not only has t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4637980
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Sarasota Annual Unfurnished 3/3 Townhouse with garage! Amenities include 2 fitness centers, 2 pools and sauna, summer kitchen, tennis courts, billiards, a children's playground, a grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Taywood Meadows 23, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2973 Taywood Meadows 23 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy the incredible lake and golf course views from the screened lanai of this well maintained ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. This property has tile floors in the main living areas and neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666254
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Longwater Chase  113, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4625 Longwater Chase 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next level Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after Meadows community. Nestled at 4625 Longwater Chase, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers approximately 1,108 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669586
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 Morningside  21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,750.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4581 Morningside 21 More Like This

Annual furnished rental available 05/01/2026 * the meadows golf & country club fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo plus enclosed lanai ground floor just steps from swimming pool. There ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676646
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice