Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Winslow Beacon
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Condominium
  1. Price: $243,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $245,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 118
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1182
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4678249
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Subdivision: Winslow Beacon
  5. Building: Winslow Beacon
  6. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b
Details for 4717 Winslow Beacon  7, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Condominium
  1. Price: $195,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $293.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $205,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 19
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 667
  9. Acreage: 4.55 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4687794
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Subdivision: Winslow Beacon
  5. Building: Winslow Beacon
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Tucked inside the lush, park like setting of The Meadows, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom condo in Winslow Beacon offers a rare blend of peaceful waterfront living and prime Sarasota convenience. R
Details for 4757 Winslow Beacon  20, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Rental
  1. Price: $4,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 649
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1182
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4618855
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Subdivision: Winslow Beacon
  5. Building: Winslow Beacon
  6. Elementary School: Gocio
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: REALTY SERVICES INC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
RENTED: January, February, and March 2025. New Updates throughout this fully furnished seasonal rental property. New tile floors, throughout the property, new bath vanities and counter tops, mirrors
Details for 4733 Winslow Beacon  13, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Rental
  1. Price: $3,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $3.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 284
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1182
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4660614
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Subdivision: Winslow Beacon
  5. Building: Winslow Beacon
  6. Elementary School: Gocio
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: REALTY SERVICES INC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
****Rented 2026 Season**** Ground floor condo has been graciously appointed with updated furnishings including king bed in Master bedroom and twins in guest bedroom, leather living room sofa and recl
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Rental
  1. Price: $2,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,500
  4. Last Price Change: 12/18/25
  5. Days On Market: 352
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1182
  9. Acreage: 4.55 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4653785
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Subdivision: Winslow Beacon
  5. Building: Winslow Beacon
  6. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom
Details for 4707 Winslow Beacon  2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Rental
  1. Price: $1,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 667
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4691003
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Subdivision: Winslow Beacon The Meadows
  5. Building: Winslow Beacon The Meadows
  6. Elementary School: Gocio
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Annual Furnished Rental Turnkey Condo in The Meadows (Winslow Beacon) Welcome to 4707 Winslow Beaconan updated, ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Meadows community. Thi