4717 Winslow Beacon 7, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4717 Winslow Beacon 7
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $195,900
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 667
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3587 / -82.4728
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Winslow Beacon
  • Building: Winslow Beacon
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kelli Eggen
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked inside the lush, park like setting of The Meadows, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom condo in Winslow Beacon offers a rare blend of peaceful waterfront living and prime Sarasota convenience. Recent upgrades include: 5" baseboard trim, fresh interior paint, updated vaulted ceilings and doors, and a BRAND NEW A/C system providing peace of mind for years to come. Step inside to a light and inviting layout that opens to your private screened lanai, where tranquil pond and fountain views create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. Surrounded by mature landscaping and natural beauty, this is Florida living at its most serene. Residents of Winslow Beacon enjoy access to a private community pool, while also benefiting from the extensive amenities of The Meadowsincluding miles of scenic walking and biking trails, golf, and a vibrant community atmosphere. Just a short stroll away, youll find the communitys newly updated dining, bar, and shopping options, making everyday living both easy and enjoyable. Ideally located just minutes from the highly desirable Mall at University Town Center corridor, this condo offers convenient access to upscale retail, dining, and one of Sarasotas fastest growing areasadding long term appeal for both homeowners and investors alike. Whether youre seeking a low maintenance primary residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing property, this is an exceptional opportunity to own in one of Sarasotas most established and naturally beautiful communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 582.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1073.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Charmae Billingham
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7 WINSLOW BEACON
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0039031007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3025 Quail Hollow 17, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$189,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

3025 Quail Hollow 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is priced to sell, Motivated seller, first floor unit over looking the golf course. will not last at this price, great location close to everything. HVAC Replaced in 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691045
  2. Provided by EDELEN COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Gary Edelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3073 Willow Green 36, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3073 Willow Green 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Nestled within the sought after Meadows Community, this stunning second floor townhouse in Willow Green offers a perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641209
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Richwood  51, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

3516 Richwood 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED condominium in the Heronmere I section of the Meadows! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breathtaking views of the Meadows Country Club golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Longmeadow  38, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$214,900.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

3629 Longmeadow 38 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NEW AC & WATER HEATER 2025* NEW WASHER & DRYER 2024. Come live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner Villa Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672951
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachel Angers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2375 Lakeside Mews D2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$200,000.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2375 Lakeside Mews D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake views! Located just steps from the golf course, this rare and private three bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is nestled in the highly sought after community of The Meadows of Sarasota, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676142
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2517 Glebe Farm Close  H-2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

2517 Glebe Farm Close H-2 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The BEST VALUE in The Meadows for single level living no stairs, no neighbors above, and truly maintenance free comfort. This bright corner villa welc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Taywood Meadows 32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($188.31 / sqft )

2937 Taywood Meadows 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding water views over lake and golf course. Turnkey furnished. The Meadows has a long history as one of the most desirable communities. Chartwell Green is conveniently located within walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679912
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Kenneth Cowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Ringwood Meadow 26, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$189,000.00 ($172.29 / sqft )

4628 Ringwood Meadow 26 More Like This

Fantastic courtyard and pool views from the screened lanai of this 2 bedroom/2 bath second floor condo. Lanai has large storage closet and there is a small storage closet in living room area as well.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682062
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Quail Hollow 27, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$214,900.00 ($230.09 / sqft )

3041 Quail Hollow 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle in this updated end unit condo in the heart of The Meadows, a calm oasis of acres of green space and nature preserves. This Quail Hollow home makes the perfect vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683616
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice