4707 Winslow Beacon 2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691003 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4707 Winslow Beacon 2
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 667
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3587 / -82.4728
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Winslow Beacon The Meadows
  • Building: Winslow Beacon The Meadows
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Amy Chapman
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual Furnished Rental Turnkey Condo in The Meadows (Winslow Beacon) Welcome to 4707 Winslow Beaconan updated, ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Meadows community. This turnkey rental is fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, offering a comfortable and low maintenance lifestyle. Inside, youll find high ceilings, an open layout, and luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern feel. The extended living space features a glass enclosed lanai overlooking a peaceful lake and fountainperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is a standout, featuring quartz countertops, a large breakfast bar, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The updated bathroom offers a sleek walk in shower (no tub). Additional highlights include an interior stacked washer and dryer, generous storage with a large closet in the great room, and a double closet in the bedroom. This unit lives like a private villa with no neighbors above or below. Assigned parking plus guest parking is included. Rent includes Wi Fi, with utilities capped at $100/month for electric and $75/month for water. Located in The Meadows, a lush golf community known for its scenic trails, mature shade trees, and active lifestyle offerings including biking, fishing, basketball courts, parks, playgrounds, and on site dining. Optional membership provides access to fitness facilities, tennis, and pickleball. Community pool and bike rack available. Please note: No pets permitted. No trucks or commercial vehicles allowed for overnight parking per HOA rules. Application requires a two step process with separate fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 667.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capstone
  • Association Phone: Charmae
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0039031002
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION. This property is located next to UTC mall, UTC shopping centers, Fine dining restaurants. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with large living room looking out the pond, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659977
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bryan Ha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5133 Willow Links  11, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00

5133 Willow Links 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental may 1 thru dec 15, 2026 the meadows golf & country club* off season available* beautifully furnished ground floor 2/2 condo* lanai overlooks the lake* master bedroom/king b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510292
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4638 Longwater Chase  94, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4638 Longwater Chase 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION!! Neat as a pin, centrally located, light and bright condo available in the community of the Meadows in Sarasota. This second floor, turnkey furnished condo has been meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4563040
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4493 Longmeadow  76, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4493 Longmeadow 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely condo located in the desirable community of The Meadows. This second floor, turnkey furnished has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and is ready for a booking. The condo has a living room/dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4590607
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3131 Windrush Bourne  22, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3131 Windrush Bourne 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

The meadows off season 2025 turnkey furnished 3 month minimum rental the meadows golf & country club updated villa 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with tranquil pond views in a park like oasis 15 minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593248
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4462 Weybridge Street 72, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4462 Weybridge Street 72 Virtual Tour More Like This

The MEADOWS/ SARASOTA/ UTC Close to local conveniences! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is found at on the second floor of Weybridge. The home is convenient to town center, UTC Mall, Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603319
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653785
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Sarasota Annual Unfurnished 3/3 Townhouse with garage! Amenities include 2 fitness centers, 2 pools and sauna, summer kitchen, tennis courts, billiards, a children's playground, a grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676646
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice