3496 Omela Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692313 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3496 Omela Terrace
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2382
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0443 / -82.1698
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 07
  • Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  • Contact: Natalia Berie
  • 941-685-4224
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully remodeled pool home offers comfort, style, and character, and is available for both short and long term rental with a minimum lease of 6 or 12 months. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile office/den, making it ideal for both everyday living and working from home. Offered partially furnished, it includes a comfortable couch, a king size bed in the primary bedroom, and a twin bed in the second bedroom. The living room is warm and inviting, complete with a TV, built in shelves, and an electric fireplace. Custom designed ceilings add a unique architectural touch, enhancing the homes charm. The interior is filled with natural light thanks to numerous windows throughout. The kitchen includes counter seating, and the home comes equipped with a washer and dryer for convenience. Additional features include a 2 car garage, a fully fenced yard, and a storage shed. Step outside to enjoy the screened, caged heated poolperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Pool service is included in the rent for added ease. Located in a quiet neighborhood away from busy roads, the home is close to good schools and offers quick access to shopping, dining, and daily essentials. The Gulf Coasts beautiful beaches are approximately 30 minutes away. This comfortable and character filled home is available nowschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1742.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1007025806
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2091 Snowflake Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2091 Snowflake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 offering 2219 SF of comfortable living space. Located in a prime location close to shopping and amenities. Call Lorraine Matthews for more information.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519562
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2984 Tusket Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2984 Tusket Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port. Available throughout the year for short or longer term stays with a minimum 1 month rental. Utilities for short term stays at a rate of $2400 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7472914
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Wapello Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,495.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1001 Wapello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL home, over 2,300 square feet of living space, and it's on an oversized corner lot. This home features an oversized 2 car, side entry garage with built in shelving and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524130
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 Malton Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,500.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6960 Malton Street More Like This

This SEASONAL unit is available ONLY May September. Discover tranquility in North Port Estates with this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on just over 3 acers. Enjoy spacious living, modern ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525623
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Slayton Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,995.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3645 Slayton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished home in great neighborhood in North Port with pool and enclosed lanai. On 2/3 of an acre near Price Road and Sumter. Master and 2nd Bedroom have King Beds, and third bedroom has two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650142
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3616 Bellefonte Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,575.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3616 Bellefonte Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing this Fully Custom Build with 3 bedroom with addtional Office/Den space, 2 full bathrooms Gorgeous Updates and an expansive open layout floor plan! Hurrcane Impact Windows and Sliding doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678369
  2. Provided by MBN REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Giuffre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3620 Candia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3620 Candia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for immediate occupancy after approval. Price is for 1 month off season/in season. Beautifully furnished 23 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in a quiet and walkable North Port neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682265
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mia McKeehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Moravia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,750.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3401 Moravia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat at 3401 Moravia Ave in North Port! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690034
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dante Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Hansard Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4485 Hansard Avenue More Like This

This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent offers contemporary design, comfort, and a scenic freshwater canal view that captures the essence of relaxed Florida living. The open concept floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692213
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darek Dziubek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Crandon Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3730 Crandon Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Long or Short Term Rental. Beautiful single family 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home. Thinking of relocating or just need a break! This is your place! Spacious updated fully furnished home. Bring your toothb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485050
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice