111 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692376 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 111 Ibiza Loop
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1503
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1219 / -82.3911
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Palencia
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Lane
  • 239-262-4242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VILLA AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL RENT IN THE BEAUTIFUL NEW COMMUNITY OF PALENCIA IN VENICE. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condo is conveniently located near the entrance, clubhouse and pool. The enclosed lanai offers peaceful views of the community lake. The community features a large pool, fitness center, clubhouse, bocce ball, and walking trails. Palencia has an excellent location close to I 75, downtown Venice, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, dining, entertainment, shopping, and Venice and Nokomis beaches. Lawn maintenance is included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1503.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Contact Alex Lane
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0399020108
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Casa Del Lago Way 703, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

703 Casa Del Lago Way 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey furnished 3 bedroom rental located just minutes from Venice Beaches. Light and airy 2nd floor condo with vaulted ceilings throughout. Conveniently located near top rated restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140234
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michael Giterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Gondola Park Drive 1203, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1203 Gondola Park Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hello home away from home!! This annual rental is turn key, tastefully decorated and located in the gorgeous, popular and highly active all year round community of Gondola Park. Youll enjoy 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.35 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact CHRIS RANKIN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 L Pavia Boulevard 32, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

150 L Pavia Boulevard 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

This, 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 3rd Floor Condo, is centrally located for you to access and enjoy the layback lifestyle of Venice, Florida. Freshly painted, open floor plan with a lake view, this third flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143283
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11997 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11997 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting Annual Furnished or Unfurnished home providing 2 Bedrooms with a den, 2 Baths, two car garage and located in the desirable community of Stoneybrook of Venice. You will enjoy the Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143893
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

127 Ibiza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

4 years Old attached Villa!! Available July 1st 2026!! Lake view rental 2 beds Plus DEN , 2 bath and 2 car garage Villa at the gated community of Palencia in the Venice/ Nokomis border ( close to Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144175
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Triano Circle 1802, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1802 Triano Circle 1802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease for this unfurnished or furnished condo in highly desirable Triano assocation in Venice. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home over 2,000 sq ft with cathedral ceilings has everything you need. Tropi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681966
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Zalachowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 L Pavia Boulevard 13, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

150 L Pavia Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental. Lakefront 3BR Condo with One car Garage in Tuscany Lake Minutes to Venice Island & the Beach Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686246
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19353 Nearpoint Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

19353 Nearpoint Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage, ideally located within an exclusive gated community. Designed with both elegance and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689236
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2137 Date Palm Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2137 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Unwind in the enchanting embrace of 2137 Date Palm Way, a serene sanctuary nestled in the heart of Venice, FL. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an expansive 1,900 sq ft of luxurious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690778
  2. Provided by RENTPRO MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Paul Svilokos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,700.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

419 Ibiza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 Home in Gated Palencia Lake Views + Resort Style Amenities 2 Bedrooms + Den/Office | 2 Baths | 1,670 Sq Ft | Tandem 2 Car Garage Available July 1, 2026 | Unfurnished | 12 Month Lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692529
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amy Mersman, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice