2402 9th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692474 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2402 9th Street E
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1137
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4778 / -82.5552
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Elementary School: G.D. Rogers Garden
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  • Contact: Colbey Amspaugh
  • 941-545-2791
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting two bedroom, one bath home that offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen has been refreshed with modern cabinetry, ample counter space, and updated appliances, making it a practical and attractive space for everyday use. The bathroom is updated with contemporary finishes, creating a bright and functional environment. Vinyl flooring runs throughout the home, providing both durability and easy maintenance. Natural light helps create a warm and welcoming atmosphere across the living spaces and bedrooms. One of the standout features of this property is access to a screened in, shared pool areaperfect for enjoying Florida's year round sunshine in a relaxed setting. Please note that the property includes an attached mother in law suite that is currently occupied, and the pool and outdoor areas are shared. Pets welcome with monthly pet rent, no dangerous breeds. The location offers excellent convenience, with easy access to downtown Bradenton, where you'll find local restaurants, shops, and the scenic Riverwalk. You're just a short drive from beautiful Gulf beaches including Anna Maria Island, as well as nearby parks, schools, and everyday essentials like grocery stores and retail centers. Commuting is simple with quick access to major roads such as US 41 and I 75, connecting you to Sarasota, Tampa, and surrounding areas. This property offers a great balance of comfort and convenience in a well located neighborhood. Contact us today to learn more or to schedule a showing. We conduct a full background screening including credit, income verification, landlord references, and eviction history. While we review the entire applicant profile, a minimum credit score of 600 is generally required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1137.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: G.D. Rogers Garden- Bullock Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4651700009
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 612 49th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

612 49th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great place to relax by the pool and enjoy the pond views. This turnkey rental is perfect for getting your Florida Vibe on. Cozy home has everything you need. Near stores and restaurants and straight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646178
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 8th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,350.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1505 8th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this newly constructed home featuring modern design, pristine finishes, and energy efficient systemsall in a central Bradenton location. Property Features This brand new home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671383
  2. Provided by FLOTACAL
  3. Contact JONATHAN Pergerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 8th Street Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4208 8th Street Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Spacious 3 Bedrooms and 1 full and a half Bathrooms Duplex for Rent Available Now! This well maintained duplex offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675234
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 8th Street Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4210 8th Street Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Spacious 2 Bedrooms and 1 full and a half Bathrooms Duplex for Rent Available Now! This well maintained duplex offers 3bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable and func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675248
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Buttonwood Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,890.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

802 Buttonwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional lease terms in this Updated 2BR/2BA single family home, in a 55+ age qualified, golf course community of River Isles. Includes water, sewer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681332
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4034 Goldheart Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4034 Goldheart Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Branden Pointe a newer townhome community offering comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly convenient location. This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682480
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Jillian Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

920 Tidewater Shores Loop 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JUNE 15, 2026 TIDEWATER PRESERVE UNFURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH, 1 CARPORT CONDO First, last, security deposit, & credit application fee required. For only $2,40

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687746
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Everson Street 9-6, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2500 Everson Street 9-6 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Annalise Glen Creek, located in Bradenton, Florida, in the heart of Manatee County. Discover our newly built, luxurious three bedroom townhomes, designed to exceed your expectations in both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690021
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4838 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1, 2026 ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL. Wonderful 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom 2 story home with a peaceful pond view in the backyard. The bedrooms are upstairs and the laundry room is conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692068
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 14th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$2,500.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

915 14th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this generously sized four bedroom, three bath home offering an impressive 2,884 square feet of living space. Built in 1967, this property is full of original charm and unique character, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692463
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice