711 Manatee Avenue, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 711 Manatee Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $399
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4965 / -82.7059
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Westbay Cove South
  • Building: Westbay Cove South
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: SAUTER BY THE WATER
  • Contact: Jim Sauter
  • 941-233-9180
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located at one of the HIGHEST ELEVATIONS on Anna Maria Island, this property did not experience water damage from past hurricanes. Turnkey furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers peaceful water views, gorgeous sunrises, and the laid back island lifestyle so many come to Anna Maria Island for. The updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances opens to the spacious great room and Florida room, creating an open and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The Florida room features a pull out sofa and walls of windows overlooking the water, pool, and tropical landscaping. Both bedrooms are spacious with en suite bathrooms, including a large guest suite with a walk in closet. The primary bedroom also enjoys water views and an adjoining flex space perfect for a home office or reading nook. Enjoy resort style amenities including a saltwater pool overlooking the bay, tennis and pickleball courts, kayak and paddleboard storage, and a waterfront dock with direct access to Anna Maria Sound and Tampa Bay. Easy on and off the island, with Publix right around the corner, and just two blocks from Manatee Public Beach and close to the Kingfish Boat Ramp. Come see why this waterfront condo is the perfect place to enjoy the Anna Maria Island lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Gray Water System, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1479.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Yilmaz/941-909-8271
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 15 BLDG 1 WESTBAY COVE SOUTH CONDO PI#74005.1035/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7400510355
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 73rd Street 101c, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$675,000.00

100 73rd Street 101c Virtual Tour More Like This

This courtyard condo is in a prime location within a sought after Gulf front complex with three buildings. Situated in the courtyard building, this unit offers extra privacy while still being just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4520360
  2. Provided by A PARADISE INC REALTOR
  3. Contact Quentin Talbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 248, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal luxury living at its finest with this exquisite turnkey condo unit nestled between the serene waters of Palma Sola Bay and the majestic Gulf of Mexico on Anna Maria Island. Indulg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583130
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Avenue B  B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$689,000.00 ($912.58 / sqft )

2513 Avenue B B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned between the Gulf of Mexico and Sarasota Bay, this elevated coastal home offers the best of island living just steps from the water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Gulf Drive 116, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$599,000.00 ($418.88 / sqft )

4255 Gulf Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF! Welcome to this freshly remodeled, elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo with a flex room at Island Village in Holmes Beach. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657522
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$675,000.00 ($725.81 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is your golden moment! Units 1, 2, 3 are all listed for sale and zoned for nightly rentals. Beachfront boutique building is comprised of only six u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669608
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 73rd Street 2, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($752.69 / sqft )

101 73rd Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669721
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Shellie Young, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 176, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$560,000.00 ($491.23 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor two bedroom/two bath unit fully remodeled condo is being sold as turnkey furnished. This unit at Runaway Bay stands out as one of the finest in the community. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674901
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Bartone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 211, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$545,500.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 211 More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Runaway Bay community puts the island lifestyle within reachless than 100 steps to direct beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678617
  2. Provided by SEA BREEZE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Gulf Drive N 125, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$649,900.00 ($962.82 / sqft )

1325 Gulf Drive N 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and fully reimagined, this ground level 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at the award winning Tortuga Inn Beach Resort offers a sophisticated coastal retreat. Following a comprehensive 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683810
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Joey Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Gulf Drive 229, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$624,000.00 ($406.52 / sqft )

4255 Gulf Drive 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom, two bath condo in Island Village. Nicely updated, spacious condo is perfectly positioned just across the street from the stunning white sand beaches of Anna Maria Island of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684618
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Benedict
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice