14608 Barefoot Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692743 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14608 Barefoot Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2180
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5559 / -82.3939
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Lot 282 Canoe Creek Ph Ii Subp
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Andrew Barnard
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unfurnished Annual Rental Available June 1, 2026. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa, with a den and two car garage, is perfectly positioned on a tranquil lakeview lotdesigned to capture the essence of the Florida lifestyle. Located in the sought after Canoe Creek Subdivision, this vibrant community delivers resort style living with amenities that make every day feel like a getaway. Residents enjoy a stunning clubhouse with kitchen, state of the art fitness center, a heated lagoon style pool and spa, shaded cabanas, fire pit, grilling stations, pickleball courts, scenic walking trails, and even two dedicated dog parks. Step inside and youre immediately greeted by sweeping water views and an open, breezy layout that brings the outdoors inperfect for Floridas indoor outdoor living. The living space is light filled and inviting, flowing seamlessly into a chef inspired kitchen outfitted with premium GE Monogram appliances, a gas range, quartz countertops, a durable composite sink, and ambient cabinet lighting that adds both function and flair. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with serene water views, dual walk in closets, and a spa like bathroom featuring separate vanities, quartz surfaces, and a spacious walk in shower. A split floor plan offers privacy for guests or flexibility for a home office, complete with glass French doors. Additional upgrades include designer lighting, modern ceiling fans, upgraded hardware, and easy to deploy hurricane shuttersideal for peace of mind during storm season. The extended lanai with gas hookup is ready for outdoor entertaining, sunset dinners, or simply relaxing by the water. Perfectly located just minutes from Fort Hamer Park, Lakewood Ranch, and Nathan Benderson Parkhome to world class rowing eventsthis home puts you close to top tier recreation, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy easy access to University Town Center, as well as convenient travel via Sarasota Bradenton International Airport and Tampa International Airport. Rent includes grounds care.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tidewater B
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1525.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 497316509
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10828 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10828 Charlotte Drive More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy! Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in the highly desirable Bella Lago community in Parrish. Built in 2021, this concrete block, single story home features soaring 94 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676826
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Orchardgrass Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,445.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1314 Orchardgrass Circle More Like This

Lovely single family home in a wonderful neighborhood AVAILABLE NOW! Newer construction, with four bedrooms, two baths and a huge backyard are just a few of the features. Boasting a bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685042
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10468 Wet Marsh Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10468 Wet Marsh Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new, pet friendly (YARD WILL BE FENCED) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the highly sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. Home is just a short walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687888
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11230 82nd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,495.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11230 82nd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FENCED BACKYARD!!!! PET FRIENDLY. Beautiful single family home located in the highly sought after, GATED community of Copperstone. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688351
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7009 Feather River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room and 2 car garage located in the desirable Salt Meadows community of Parrish. This well maintained home offers 1,695 square feet of living space with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kyle McCreight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11434 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

11434 Gallatin Trail New Construction More Like This

Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet Friendly! Beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,637 sq ft of bright, open living space in the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This cle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689948
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9224 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,290.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9224 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built gem in the Seaire community. End unit, with extra windows and light. Metroplaces Lagoon with year round resident only entertainment, are set to open later this year! Screened Patio, Overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472741
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,400.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8544 Canyon Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle everyone is talking about in North River Ranch with this beautifully positioned end unit townhome, available as an annual unfurnished rental. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690678
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1745 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,399.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1745 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this charming home in The Enclave at Twin Rivers! This newer home features beautiful finishes throughout and a fully fenced yardperfect for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Dont miss outcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474905
  2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4815 Charles Partin Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,095.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

4815 Charles Partin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage located in the desirable gated community of Forest Creek. This well maintained home has been freshly painted and features brand new carpet, creatin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690712
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice