5310 26th Street W 2702, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5310 26th Street W 2702
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4471 / -82.5897
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Garden Walk Ph 2
  • Building: Garden Walk Ph 2
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Cindy Greco
  • 941-727-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Garden Walk Condo Community located in the heart of Bradenton near State College of Florida, IMG Academy, University of South Florida, golf, restaurants, shopping, Bradenton/Sarasota airport, public transportation and Anna Maria Island. This first floor unit is 50 feet from your assigned parking space, across from the sparkling community pool and mailboxes. Freshly painted interior with brand new carpet throughout living, dining and bedroom. You have your own private screened patio over looking lush green space and extra storage. Amenities also include gym, clubhouse, water, sewer and trash for only $385.80 monthly. 1 pet allowed 35 pound or under.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 618.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunvast/Jason
  • Association Phone: 941-378-0260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2702 BLDG 27 GARDEN WALK CONDOMINIUM PI#61001.0860/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6100108609
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2702
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here are some current condo options in Bradenton, FL (Manatee County area) that match your description of a **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a nice water view and community pool great for living or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142847
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,900.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL second floor 1 Bed, 1 Bath condo with a view of the community POOL in the popular Fountain Lake condominium community! UPDATED Luxury Vinyl flooring just installed in the entrance, kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kellie MacDonell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5902 Garden Lane A24, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$94,999.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

5902 Garden Lane A24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW look at this price! Seller is extremely motivated! This Fully Furnished 2 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor condo is Located in an active 55+ community. Offering the sought after Florida lifestyle at an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630213
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Penny Walding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5938 Welcome Road H22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5938 Welcome Road H22 Adult Community More Like This

***Wow! Major 30K Price Reduction**This is one of the lowest priced 2 bedroom condos available anywhere! *This turnkey, fully furnished vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, is the perfect home for you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5907 Garden Lane H26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$95,000.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

5907 Garden Lane H26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1/1 condo in Third Bayshore in Bradenton. 2nd floor elevator building. Recently remodeled $95K. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mid rise condo building in Third Bayshore in Bradenton, Florida offers aff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641884
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lauren Hofing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Todd Street D37, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$94,900.00 ($93.96 / sqft )

5951 Todd Street D37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a great condo, then here it is! This top floor end unit offers plenty of natural light with no one living above you. The air conditioner was installed last year and is still under warranty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650881
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 60th Avenue W L-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2547 60th Avenue W L-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUPER PRICE for this pretty 1BR/1BA with Top floor convenience (no one overhead, very few this size are available). Impressively clean & turnkey furnished with many little extras included: move in to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661533
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Palm Lane B21, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($112.09 / sqft )

5855 Palm Lane B21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This quaint and well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit sits at the end of the street so no street noises to be heard here. The spacious kitchen has plenty of counters and cabinets for the perso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666850
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Sunny Dr  E27, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($119.20 / sqft )

1827 Sunny Dr E27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this beautifully furnished, second floor corner unit Bayshore II condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 862 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. New AC in 2023. Enjoy the conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669242
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Easy Street K31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

5940 Easy Street K31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Delightful 2/1 TOP FLOOR END unit in the desirable Bayshore Gardens Condo association. Units of this size and orientation are a rare find. This condo has been freshened up with a lovely wood look viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670807
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Adam Kwiat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice