16306 Daysailor Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16306 Daysailor Trail
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,750,000
  • Price sqft: $503
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 5467
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3991 / -82.3765
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lake Club Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: SELLBIZ
  • Contact: Mike ODonnell
  • 941-400-0390
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GORGEOUS. IMPECCABLE. Welcome to luxury lakefront living in The Lake Club at Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2018 by renowned Stock Custom Homes, this rare Merano model offers 3,600 square feet of impeccably maintained living space with 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a private den, bonus room (or 4th bedroom), and an expansive premium lakefront setting that captures breathtaking water views from nearly every angle. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, this gorgeous residence combines timeless elegance with thoughtful upgrades throughout. A dramatic two tier elevation, stone decorative exterior trim, sealed concrete tile hip roof, and oversized paver driveway create stunning curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Inside, soaring ceilingsincluding a 14 foot coffered great room and 14 foot foyerenhance the homes open, airy feel, while crown molding, upgraded lighting, porcelain tile flooring, and designer finishes elevate every space. The grand entry features custom bronzed iron doors, polished marble decorative tile, and a designer light fixture that sets the tone for the luxurious interior. The great room is designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort, showcasing a custom entertainment wall with floating cabinetry, shelving, underlighting, premium ceiling fan, and 10 foot impact glass sliders opening seamlessly to the expansive lanai. At the heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen featuring premium Monogram appliances, warming drawer, oversized Fantasy Brown granite island with rounded edges, Level 6 solid wood cabinetry with underlighting, upgraded pendant lighting, custom ceiling finished exhaust, and a large walk in pantry. Adjacent dining spaces include a beautifully detailed breakfast nook with decorative drop ceiling and designer fixture. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat with tray ceilings, crown molding, premium fan/light, custom shutter style wood blinds, direct lanai access, upgraded dual sinks, and a spa like bath with floor to ceiling tile shower. Two guest bedrooms serve as luxurious en suites complete with walk in closets, crown molding, custom shutters, premium lighting, Moen fixtures, and floor to ceiling tiled showers. A flexible bonus roomwith added closets, tray ceiling, crown molding, and remote Lutron shadesoffers the perfect fourth bedroom, media room, or private retreat. Outdoor living is exceptional. Enjoy panoramic lake views from the resort style lanai featuring a gas heated pool and spa with auto fill and sun shelf, shell stone pavers, custom TV wall, outdoor shower, summer kitchen, smart pool controls, three ceiling fans, extra lighting, and elegant colonnade style screen supports. Additional upgrades include: Impact glass throughout, insulated and tinted Remote Lutron sun shades Oversized garage with epoxy floors and extra storage Whole house Generac generator Tankless water heater with recirculator Double whole house surge protection Two HVAC systems with smart thermostats, UV air purification, and MERV 10+ filtration Upgraded landscaping, French drains, rain gutters, and noise reducing equipment walls Solid surface window sills throughout This immaculate home offers luxury, quality construction, and exceptional value in one of Southwest Floridas premier gated communities. Rarely does a Merano model with this level of upgrades and such an incredible lake view become available. Priced to sell won't last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3600.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7713.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Samara Williamson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 297 LAKE CLUB, PHASE II, UNIT 1-B A/K/A VINEYARDS PI#5888.2905/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588829059
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6959 Westchester Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,800,000.00 ($442.76 / sqft )

6959 Westchester Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to come see why this home is the BEST home in Lakewood Ranch! Reduced $300,000.00! Maison du Lac is an exquisite and timeless designed residence nestled in the premier community of Lakewood Ranch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656620
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 Farington Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,850,000.00 ($360.49 / sqft )

8305 Farington Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible residence by John Cannon Homes on one of the rare, elongated lots in The Concession that offers stunning water views & picturesque preserve vistas. Your journey begins w/ the striking fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664635
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20706 79th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$3,075,000.00 ($462.48 / sqft )

20706 79th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on over seven acres in the prestigious equestrian community of Panther Ridge, this custom built estate offers refined single story living surrounded by serene preserve views and a private lake. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6649 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664701
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Stavola PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19425 Ganton Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,900,000.00 ($379.09 / sqft )

19425 Ganton Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Luxury Golf Estate in The Concession | Lakewood Ranch | Priced Below Market Rare opportunity to own a luxury estate in The Concession Golf Club, one of the most exclusive private gated go

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666502
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7921 Waterton Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,250,000.00 ($457.49 / sqft )

7921 Waterton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for the best value in the lakewood ranch, look no further than 7921 waterton lane, an exquisite luxury residence in the coveted gated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682109
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19438 Beacon Park Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$3,150,000.00 ($529.50 / sqft )

19438 Beacon Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on more than half an acre of lakefront within The Concession, 19438 Beacon Park Place is the kind of home that quietly reveals itself. Preserve views, no rear neighbors, and a privately positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684940
  2. Provided by CATALIST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vannesa Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7515 Ladybank Crossing, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,899,000.00 ($446.48 / sqft )

7515 Ladybank Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Country Club East, on Royal Lakes' 16th fairway, this highly customized, green certified residence is distinguished by its architectural details and elevated finishes. Mature landscaping fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6493 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685431
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Donna Soda, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8134 Pavia Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,985,000.00 ($534.47 / sqft )

8134 Pavia Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Private estate with a separate guest house positioned on one acre inside the exclusive gated community of The Lake Club with breathtaking lakefront westerly sunset views offers an unparalleled opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5585 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687253
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Ciaccio, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12407 Highfield Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,499,000.00 ($426.96 / sqft )

12407 Highfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12407 Highfield Circle, one of the newest homes in Lakewood Ranch Country Club., This extraordinary estate nestled within the exclusive Highfield enclave of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5853 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691931
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice