6110 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4692903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6110 Coral Way
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $125,900
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4326 / -82.5843
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Parkway Villas
  • Provided by: MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Carol Markey
  • 941-753-1620
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This two bedroom two bath villa is located in the 55+ Parkway Villa community. The interior has recently been painted plus new waterproof laminate flooring just put in living dining area, kitchen, entry and second bedroom. The master bathroom has a walk in shower and second bathroom has a tub with shower. In the entry hall is a closet with washer and dryer hookups. From the living room is a door which leads to a patio. The carport has pull down stairs to attic access plus in carport is a storage cabinet. The community has a clubhouse with kitchen, library, and billiards room. There is a pool with saunas and shower facilities. Plus there is shuffleboard and a laundry room. Close by is a public library, grocery stores, restaurants and other shopping. Parkway Villas is about 11 miles to the beach, 2 miles to the airport and a short drive to Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 842.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bridget, The Helm Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-782-8307
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VILLA 26 PARKWAY VILLAS CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 2 ALSO IN SEC 22-35-17 PI#61367.0753/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6136707533
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: NCM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4924 Live Oak Circle 115, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$144,900.00 ($105.61 / sqft )

4924 Live Oak Circle 115 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this neat and clean, freshly painted, 2 bedroom, 2 bath STAND ALONE VILLA with a one car attached garage, ideally located just 15 minutes from the white sandy Gulf beaches and Anna M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675522
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Park Acres Drive 96, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$138,000.00 ($101.47 / sqft )

4604 Park Acres Drive 96 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this affordable and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the active 55+ Park Acres community. This well cared for home features plenty of o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681127
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 48th Ave Dr W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$135,000.00 ($95.34 / sqft )

2807 48th Ave Dr W More Like This

Convient to shopping, restaurants and just 7.5 miles from Bradenton Beach, one of the most beautiful beaches in Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is situated on a pond so you can sit on your back,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686409
  2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Tracie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Park Acres Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,900.00 ($95.51 / sqft )

4612 Park Acres Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover effortless, low maintenance retirement living in the popular 55+ Park Acres Estates community located in Bradenton! This appealing 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo is affordably priced and re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687008
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$144,400.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

602 Park Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable living never looked so good! NIcest villa style condo that you will find on the market in this price range. Immaculate 2/2 end unit has the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692558
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Mary Michael Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice