357 Tierra Mar Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693123 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 357 Tierra Mar Lane 5
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $8,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2970
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2752 / -82.5619
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Village Place
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Siesta Key, live the island lifestyle year round in this stunning turnkey furnished townhome, tucked away in a quiet enclave of only six residences, offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Available now for annual lease. This immaculate and spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and tasteful coastal furnishings throughout. Upon entering, you are welcomed by gleaming hardwood floors, plantation shutters on all windows, and a bright open concept floor plan designed for comfortable island living. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the beautifully appointed kitchen, complete with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, gas range, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar with bar stools, and a water filtration system. Upstairs, the tastefully furnished primary suite offers a king size bed, private balcony, luxurious ensuite bath with a jetted soaking tub, separate walk in shower, private water closet, and an oversized walk in closet with built in shelving. The second guest bedroom features a queen bed and charming Juliette balcony with a peek view of the canal and private dock, while the third bedroom offers two twin beds, ideal for guests or family. Relax with a morning coffee or evening book on the peaceful screened lanai overlooking the garden patio. Additional features include an attached two car garage and access to the communitys private pool. Residents also enjoy the private dock located directly across the street perfect for kayaking, paddleboarding, or fishing. Enjoy the ultimate island lifestyle just a short walk from the world famous Siesta Key Beach, renowned for its crystal quartz sand and turquoise Gulf waters, as well as Siesta Key Village, where youll find charming boutiques, waterfront dining, entertainment, and nightlife. Beyond the island, Sarasota offers endless attractions including museums, festivals, golf, boating, sailing, jet skiing, sunset dinner cruises on Sarasota Bay, and convenient access to University Town Center shopping, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, and I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2012.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0082043005
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6415 Midnight Pass Road 602, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,500.00 ($5.65 / sqft )

6415 Midnight Pass Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026*** one MONTH MIN***Welcome to the Beach! Prime Siesta Key location. This large, spacious 2 Bedroom/2 Bath split floor plan condo comes with a full length balcony with views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4438172
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8770 Midnight Pass Road 402b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,000.00 ($6.22 / sqft )

8770 Midnight Pass Road 402b Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further than Siesta Key's "Island Reef" for your annual vacation getaway. The stunning Gulf to Bay location features the fourth floor unit overlooking the intercostal waterway, just a short wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4574241
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Erick Shumway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9122 Midnight Pass Road 34, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$8,500.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

9122 Midnight Pass Road 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bed, 3 bath, plus office/work space condo in sought after Somerset Cay! You will love the resort style amenities and the contemporary elegance this wonderful home offers. There are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4581541
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$9,350.00 ($7.30 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make yourself at home in our spacious two bedroom, two bath second floor condo located at the beautiful Gulf and Bay Club Bayside. The Key West style cluster buildings afford you a quiet residential f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4588730
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1226 Siesta Bayside Drive 1226-c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($7.27 / sqft )

1226 Siesta Bayside Drive 1226-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the Siesta Key and Gulf and Bay Club Bayside amenities while staying in this spacious two bedroom/two bathroom vacation rental condo. The condo offers a relaxing lake, pool and tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4588734
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269-c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($7.27 / sqft )

1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded walking access directly to the beach! New on the rental program beautifully updated 2 bedroom near the pool, tennis courts and path to the beach! Please be one of our first guests! The moment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4588736
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Siesta Bayside Drive 1241-a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($8.23 / sqft )

1241 Siesta Bayside Drive 1241-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax in this spacious two bedroom / two bathroom vacation rental. This condo is turnkey furnished including washer / dryer and private garage. Guests are walking distance away from private, walking b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,130.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4588747
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1272 Siesta Bayside Drive 1272-c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($7.27 / sqft )

1272 Siesta Bayside Drive 1272-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom/two full bathroom vacation rental at the Gulf and Bay Club Bayside. Private beach access 5 minute walk. Tile floors throughout and completely re decorated and furnished with many

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4588751
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 Siesta Bayside Drive 1327-c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($7.27 / sqft )

1327 Siesta Bayside Drive 1327-c Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, private and light colored 2 bedroom/2 bathroom end unit has a lanai that overlooks a lake with frequent bird sightings. Walk right out to an inland waterway and fishing dock. A large, h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4589569
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1344 Siesta Bayside Drive 1344-d, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$9,300.00 ($9.70 / sqft )

1344 Siesta Bayside Drive 1344-d Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous two bedroom features the primary bedroom with a King bed and the guest with a queen bed. The spacious living area opens onto a tiled lanai surrounded with sliding windows/doors that can

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  4. Approx. 959.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4589576
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice