330 Lang Court N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693192 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 330 Lang Court N 1
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7759 / -82.646
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Langs Bungalow Court
  • Provided by: MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Troy Nowak
  • 813-444-7440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Downtown st. Pete radiant retreat | furnished 4 bedroom townhome | 30 day minimum | rare garage + private fenced yard welcome to the downtown st. Pete radiant retreat a rare 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath furnished townhome in the heart of downtown st. Petersburg, fl. With an attached private garage and a fully fenced private yard, this property offers a combination uncommon in the walkable downtown corridor, where most options are condos or hotels with no outdoor space and no dedicated parking. Location set just 2 blocks from central avenue and less than a mile from vinoy park, the downtown st. Pete radiant retreat puts you steps from st. Pete's restaurants, coffee shops, breweries, galleries, and waterfront. Walk score 90+ and bike score 98 park once and explore the city on foot. The space 1,920 sq ft 1 king bedroom and 3 queen bedrooms 2 full bathrooms plus 1 half bath open concept living area with seating for groups fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher, refrigerator, oven, microwave, and freezer in unit washer and dryer hardwood flooring throughout fast wifi for streaming and remote work central a/c and heat outdoor and parking fully fenced private yard a rarity downtown attached private garage additional parking nearby pets allowed with approval (cats and dogs ok) lease details 30 day minimum stay; flexible month to month terms available fully furnished and move in ready rent includes electricity, gas, internet, water, trash, and laundry refundable security deposit required pet deposit: $350 per pet with approval tenant is responsible for applicable florida and pinellas county tourist taxes the downtown st. Pete radiant retreat is professionally managed with responsive, full service support throughout the stay. Schedule a showing through your agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1920.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-49932-000-0060
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, Internet, Laundry, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,995.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 803 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,043 square feet of modern, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472527
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1504 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury Furnished Rental at the Residences at 400 Central | Experience elevated downtown living at the brand new Residences at 400 Central. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is AVAI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474362
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Ave N  1504a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,500.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Ave N 1504a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FIRST TO OCCUPY. Live the ultimate downtown lifestyle in this brand new, never lived in 15th floor masterpiece at REFLECTION, St. Petersburgs most anticipated luxury high rise. This pristine 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477061
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  2007, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 2007 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Downtown St. Petersburg living awaits at Residence #2007, featuring the highly desirable GRANDE floorplan. This refined residence offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478630
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Sharon Viers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,900.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478973
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1009, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1009 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower redefining the St. Petersburg skyline. Thoughtfully designed for modern city living, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479384
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 1006 More Like This

Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489528
  2. Provided by KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Zach Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,300.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Residence 2008 at 400 Central, a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offering elevated living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully designed with 10 foot ceilings and floor to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491559
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 505 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury city living at The Residences at 400 Central in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Residence 505 is a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring 10 ceilings, walls of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492261
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1907, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1907 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Unfurnished rental, also available for purchase MLS# TB8456973. Perched high above the city, this move in ready Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1907, offers 1,339 SF of refined living with 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494291
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice