11307 19th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5128597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11307 19th Lane
  • Viewed: 334
  • Price: $204,990
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 313
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2073 / -82.3066
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Ests
  • Elementary School: Romeo
  • Middle School: Dunnellon
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Jesus Mayorca
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller Offering $2,000 Towards Closing Costs FULL PRICE DEALS ONLY! FHA, VA, and USDA Financing Eligible! Move in ready immediately no delays! NO LOT RENT NO HOA NO CDD * NO DEED RESTRICTIONS You own the Land and the Home! Welcome to your BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home located in a quiet, mixed residential neighborhood in Northwest Ocalas horse country. The property is just minutes of: the World Equestrian Center, HITS, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, Paddock Mall, and Rainbow Springs State Park are provided for location context only and are not part of the community or included amenities of the property. Step inside to discover an open concept floor plan with modern finishes and generous storage throughout. The gourmet kitchen features a large center island with pendant lighting and seating, an expansive walk in pantry, ample cabinet space, and a dedicated dining area perfect for family meals or entertaining. The spacious master suite offers a luxurious glamour bath with a double vanity, walk in shower, linen closet, and a large walk in closet. Durable and stylish vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the home. Dont miss this opportunity homes like this dont be availabe frecuently! Schedule your showing today and experience the perfect blend of comfort, value, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1468.00
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Romeo Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 15 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 103 OCALA ESTATES BLK 50 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Model: SPARK
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2100-050-025
  • View: City
  • Views: 334
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11701 13th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$228,500.00 ($109.54 / sqft )

11701 13th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. Versatile 5 bedroom, 3 bath property on a corner lot just 5 minutes from the World Equestrian Center! The main home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, luxury vinyl flooring, carpeted

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713122
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY OF CF
  3. Contact Kenneth Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1569 109th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$199,999.00 ($106.67 / sqft )

1569 109th Avenue More Like This

Discover easy country living in the desirable Fellowship Acres community in Ocala's stunning horse country. This well maintained mobile home is set on 1 acre and has been lovingly cared for by its ori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724084
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Marie Aucamp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 60th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$210,000.00 ($127.89 / sqft )

4880 60th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your completely remodeled oasis in Ocala! Located just 10 minutes from the prestigious World Equestrian Center, this rare gem offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, abundant space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147173
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11625 20th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$244,900.00 ($174.06 / sqft )

11625 20th Street More Like This

Welcome to this charming property located in the peaceful countryside of Ocala, offering the perfect combination of privacy, open space, and convenient access to everything the area has to offer. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405546
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11466 8th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$198,975.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

11466 8th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brand new manufactured home offers a spacious, open floor plan ideal for modern living. From the moment you step inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938462
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice