88 Boundary Boulevard 152, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 88 Boundary Boulevard 152
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8813 / -82.2935
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Riverhouse
  • Building: Riverhouse
  • Provided by: CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  • Contact: Dane Bradley
  • 407-566-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Seasonal Rental 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom $2,700/month + 12% tax | $500 Security Deposit | $225 Departure Cleaning Fee No Pets | No Smoking | E Bikes Not Permitted Escape to sunny Southwest Florida! This charming first floor condo is located in the desirable, deed restricted Riverhouse Condominiums in Rotonda West. Fully furnished and thoughtfully stocked with housewares and linens, this cozy seasonal rental offers the perfect home base for your winter retreat. This community offers two swimming pools (Olympic size & heated leisure pool), pickleball & shuffleboard courts, active social calendar with potluck dinners, laundry facility on site (coin operated), scenic walking & biking paths nearby. Easy access to beaches, golf, dining, kayaking, and shopping. Spacious master bedroom with a king size bed. Enclosed lanai with full/queen bed for overnight guests. Fully equipped kitchen & comfortable furnishings. Important Notes: Sorry, no pets, Non smoking property. HOA requires a approval prior to move in. There is an application fee of $150. E bikes prohibited in the community due to insurance. For more information or to reserve this rental, contact Pineapple Gulf Property Mgmt. Voted Best of Englewood for 2024/2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 780.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Patricia Davey
  • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412027652043
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 152
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Naomi Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

111 Naomi Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Rotonda, this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family private home located in the peaceful community of Rotonda West in Port Charlotte, offers comfort, modern style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517887
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4030 Cape Haze Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4030 Cape Haze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key Rental Opportunity Dont Miss Out! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this exquisite 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath POOL home, beautifully positioned overlooking a golf course and lake. Freshl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520845
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alek Petrov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Fairway Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

65 Fairway Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene freshwater canal lot in the desirable Rotonda West Pinehurst commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137269
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

173 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained rental home located on Rotonda Circle within the highly desirable Rotonda West community. Known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141440
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

118 Caddy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 3BR Home with Heated Pool on Hills Golf Course Fully Furnished! Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650143
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

640 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

By Appointment. Property is unfurnished. Leasee must maintain landscaping and pool maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145080
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Curran , II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Boundary Boulevard 169, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,200.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

84 Boundary Boulevard 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a furnished seasonal rental. Available for the 2026/2027 rental season~3 month minimum this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor condo located in the great community of riverhouse condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135667
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Boundary Boulevard 303, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

93 Boundary Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available~rent $2,800. 00 each month + 12 % tax 3 month miminium this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, fully furnished seasonal rental located in the great community of ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138267
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Ingram Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$3,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

174 Ingram Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. It is a pleasure to present this stunning property, strategically located in the beautiful community of Rotonda West. This newly constructed home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147366
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Aisha Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

42 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available ONLY during the off season, (MAY OCTOBER): "PICTURE PERFECT"! This waterfront home shows like a model. Enjoy that relaxing first cup of coffee poolside with great water views of the Pebb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6129673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice