640 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145080 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 640 Boundary Boulevard
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2564
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Pool
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Birdsong
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412013208005
  • View: Water
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Naomi Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

111 Naomi Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Rotonda, this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family private home located in the peaceful community of Rotonda West in Port Charlotte, offers comfort, modern style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517887
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Wright Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,400.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

203 Wright Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful and spacious home located in the desirable Rotonda Lakes community! This stunning, brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is designed to impress from the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520607
  2. Provided by EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  3. Contact James Killian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Fairway Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

65 Fairway Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene freshwater canal lot in the desirable Rotonda West Pinehurst commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137269
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Natures Way 1202, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,370.00

101 Natures Way 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Paradise! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is surrounded by the splendor of nature. The community at Waterside is a gated community that features elevators, assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,543.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4545358
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

118 Caddy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 3BR Home with Heated Pool on Hills Golf Course Fully Furnished! Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650143
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Boundary Boulevard 152, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

88 Boundary Boulevard 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Seasonal Rental 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom $2,700/month + 12% tax | $500 Security Deposit | $225 Departure Cleaning Fee No Pets | No Smoking | E Bikes Not Permitted Escape to sunny Southwest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135676
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Boundary Boulevard 303, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

93 Boundary Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available~rent $2,800. 00 each month + 12 % tax 3 month miminium this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, fully furnished seasonal rental located in the great community of ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138267
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

42 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available ONLY during the off season, (MAY OCTOBER): "PICTURE PERFECT"! This waterfront home shows like a model. Enjoy that relaxing first cup of coffee poolside with great water views of the Pebb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6129673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season/summer rate is $2,000.00/month. This is a 55+ community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6132045
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Oakland Hills Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

45 Oakland Hills Court Virtual Tour More Like This

"Luxurious 4 Bed Furnished Home with Pool Minutes from Beaches! 45 Oakland Hills Court, Rotonda West, FL 33947" Your Dream Florida Getaway Awaits!! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice