5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5267 Dagenham
  • Viewed: 306
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4335
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1913 / -81.6078
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Garden Hillprovidence Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Jesus Robles
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Next Gen. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Baths Including the in law suite. Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 5 bedroom home located in the elite 24 hour manned gated community of Providence in Davenport. This spacious two story home features an open concept living area on the first floor, a cozy loft upstairs, and multiple living spaces, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. Property Highlights:5 Bedrooms + LotS & Expansive Living Areas, 3 Car Garage, 42 wood cabinetry, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, sleek slate appliances, and a state of the art security system. Luxury Outdoor Living Enjoy gorgeous views from the expansive covered lanai, perfect for unwinding with friends and family. Exclusive Community Perks: This home is nestled in Providence, the hidden jewel of Davenport, offering resort style amenities designed for active families: Providence Golf Club An 18 hole championship course designer Michael Dasher, featuring immaculate greens, scenic landscapes, and freshwater creeks. Resort Style Pools Enjoy a lap pool and a separate family friendly swimming pool. Sports & Recreation Tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, walking trails, a dog park, and a tot lot. On Site Dining The in house restaurant and Pro Shop offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner with stunning golf course views. Prime Location: Just minutes from major highways, providing easy access to Orlando, Tampa, and world famous attractions like Disney World. Close to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Schedule Your Tour Today! With a limited release of new homes in this sought after community. Book your appointment now and experience the luxury and convenience of living in Providence!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3470.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Suzy Luciano
  • Association Phone: 8634209100
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN HILL AT PROVIDENCE - PHASE 2 PB 205 PGS 33-43 LOT 364
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933003-003640
  • Views: 306
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2572 Camden Park Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$695,900.00 ($150.63 / sqft )

2572 Camden Park Circle Green Listing More Like This

Stunning NexGen residence designed for elevated multigenerational living. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath estate features a fully private in law suite with its own separate entrance and one car garage with c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149418
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Pacienza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

8020 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Immaculate, Magical & Designed for Year Round Delight** Welcome to your dream retreat in Town & Country where the magic of Disney is just 20 minutes away, yet your privacy and tranquility feel w

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$720,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

5252 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Back on Market, buyer backed out due to unforeseeable circumstances. Welcome to Palacio Paraso, a stunning 10 bedroom estate inside the guard gated Solterra Resort a royal retreat just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Oakrise Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$689,000.00 ($145.82 / sqft )

4023 Oakrise Loop Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Solterra Resort! Nestled within the prestigious, guard gated community of Solterra Resort, this exceptional house offers a rare gem on a nearly 1/3 acre lot, ensuring unm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399882
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$644,000.00 ($148.52 / sqft )

7630 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your search ends here! Discover the perfect blend of vacation living and investment opportunity with this beautiful 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Solterra Resort. Just a short walk from the resort's a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402406
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Daviglus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936413
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice