10831 Windsor Walk Drive 1305, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139711 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10831 Windsor Walk Drive 1305
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 643
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4087 / -81.4165
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Palms Villa Residences
  • Building: Palms Villa Residences
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Browning
  • 407-498-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One bedroom, one bathroom condo unit in a gated community. Open living and dining room. Tile and new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. New dishwasher and Microwave installed. New bathroom vanity cabinet, sink, and floor tiles. New stackable washer and dryer provided after move in for the tenants convenience. Complex offers a community pool and playground area and is located across the street from a park and an elementary school with other schools nearby. Tenants are also required to apply and be approved by HOA. ** See realtor remarks for application instructions. HOA Fees, rules and regulations, home square footage, and lot sizes should be independently verified. Tenants are solely responsible for the cost of obtaining gate passes, amenity passes, and mailbox keys.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 643.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palms Villa Residences/Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-24-29-6605-01-305
  • Unit Number: 1305
  • Views: 145
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2416 Barley Club Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2416 Barley Club Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedrooms two bath condo on second floor with all appliances in gorgeous community full of amenities and close to great schools, shopping areas, and access to major roads

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146775
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10861 Windsor Walk Drive 7103, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

10861 Windsor Walk Drive 7103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/2 bath condo in excellent location, minutes from a major crossroads in south Orlando, the 528 Beachline, I 4, the biggest attractions, schools, and great shopping and dining. 1st level, spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374233
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10831 Windsor Walk Drive 1302, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,370.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

10831 Windsor Walk Drive 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo on the 3rd Floor. 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath. Minutes from Sea World, Disney, and other attractions. Easy access to 528, 417, and 20 minutes from Orlando International Airport. The community ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392909
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Windy Walk Way 2309, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

3502 Windy Walk Way 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ! 1 bedroom 1 bath, Great location, Close to major shopping centers and restaurants , the Theme park, Orlando international airport,, Schools and more !!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397741
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12111 Poppy Field Lane 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,550.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

12111 Poppy Field Lane 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT !!! BEAUTIFUL 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring an attached 1 car garage for added convenience and security. This well designed unit offers an interior laundry room and a bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149149
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Fredricksburg Drive 317, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

14238 Fredricksburg Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION*LOCATION*LOCATION* SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATH, Centrally located just minutes from 417, OIA, Restaurants, Shopping and more . Rent includes Community pool, Water, Sewer, Lawn care and Pest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395650
  2. Provided by C I REALTY
  3. Contact Surekha Kumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9933 Sweepstakes Lane 4, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,495.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

9933 Sweepstakes Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a spacious living room and separate dining area, along with a beautiful kitchen equipped with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and disposal. Washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397972
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Fairway Island Drive 427, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,530.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

14013 Fairway Island Drive 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful 1 bedroom /1 bathroom located in the highly desirable community of Audubon Village. Spacious living and dining room with, Kitchen equipped with appliances and an in unit laundry area with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401084
  2. Provided by CENTURY REALTY GROUP US LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice