1210 Maryknoll Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141817 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1210 Maryknoll Road
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1063
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9418 / -82.3442
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Oxford Manor 3rd Add
  • Provided by: CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  • Contact: Dane Bradley
  • 407-566-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ~AVAILABLE MONTH OF APRIL & MAY 2026~ Cute Cottage on Gottfried Creek~Newly refurbished 2BR/1.5BA seasonal rental with all new flooring, drywall, fixtures, kitchen, bedding, and housewares. Enjoy spectacular creek views with wildlife visits from manatees, dolphins, otters, and cranes. Located on a quiet, dead end street just 5 minutes to Manasota Key. Bring your bikes. Close to dining, shopping, fishing, golfing, Wellen Park, and a community pool 5 minutes away. Use of kayak included! RENTAL DETAILS...... $2,600/month + 12% tax, $250 departure cleaning fee & $500 security deposit will secure this property. Available for APRIL & MAY OF 2026 Owner would consider small dog with $300 non refundable pet fee. Contact Pineapple Gulf Property Voted Best of Englewood 2024/2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1063.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412006251002
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1541 Crest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,400.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1541 Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or Annual Rental. Fully turnkey/furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. ONLY 2 miles to Manasota Key Beach. All you need to bring is your toothbrush and a suitcase. The home is extremely well equip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137731
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Caroll Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1 Caroll Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2BR and 2BA home near historic Dearborn Street in Englewood. Walk to your favorite restaurants, live music, shopping and activities. Short 10 minute drive to Englewood Beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650157
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Stone Mountain Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

10 Stone Mountain Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Private Pool Home in Boating Community Englewood Isles Retreat! 2BR | 2BA | Screened Pool | 2 Car Garage | Sleeps up to 6 people. Welcome to your perfect Florida escape in the sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Agle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 787 Liberty Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,900.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

787 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REASONABLE SEASONAL RENTAL ~ Not AVAILABLE JANUARY TO MARCH,2027 SEASON~1 MONTH MINIMUM ~787 Liberty St., Englewood, 34223~ Centrally located! Bike to downtown Englewood or Manasota Beach. Quiet area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136612
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Quails Run Boulevard 9, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,850.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

6 Quails Run Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a furnished seasonal rental available 2027 season 3 month minimum per hoa 1 bedroom, 1. 5 bath furnished condo in quails run englewood, fl (55+ community) enjoy coastal living in this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 647 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.38 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147878
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 N Beach Rd.  3-a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,000.00

5041 N Beach Rd. 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, one bath, second floor condo is the ideal remedy for the winter blues. From the screened lanai, you will enjoy a spectacular view of Lemon Bay, with its breathtaking sunrises. To e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: D6114534
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 N Beach Rd.  4-a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,000.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

5041 N Beach Rd. 4-a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139628
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Patrick Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Alabama Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,950.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

540 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The landlord is offering a $500 credit for leases executed with an April move in. Enjoy modern coastal living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, built in 2023 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146239
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 Beach Road E122, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,850.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2955 Beach Road E122 More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL Escape to the serene beauty of Manasota Key in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Tamarind Gulf & Bay. This is more than just a rental; it is a gateway to a carefree is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.91 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice