6 Quails Run Boulevard 9, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5147878 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6 Quails Run Boulevard 9
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 647
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9564 / -82.35
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Quails Run I
  • Building: Quails Run I
  • Provided by: CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  • Contact: Dane Bradley
  • 407-566-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a furnished seasonal rental available 2027 season 3 month minimum per hoa 1 bedroom, 1. 5 bath furnished condo in quails run englewood, fl (55+ community) enjoy coastal living in this beautifully furnished second floor condo located in the tranquil quails run community, designed exclusively for residents aged 55 and over. This is a 1 bedroom, 1. 5 bathroom second floor condo. Fully furnished. Heated community pool, clubhouse & shuffleboard. Utilities included: internet and cable tv. Close to beaches, shopping, golfing, shelling, and dining. Easy access to wellen park, venice, and port charlotte monthly rent is $2,850 + 13% tax. Security deposit of $500 and dept cleaning fee of $200. Hoa application fee: $150 (approval required) minimum lease term: 3 months (per hoa requirement) pets are not permitted this is a non smoking rental property voted best of englewood 2024/2025/2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 647.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0853121310
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Stone Mountain Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

10 Stone Mountain Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Private Pool Home in Boating Community Englewood Isles Retreat! 2BR | 2BA | Screened Pool | 2 Car Garage | Sleeps up to 6 people. Welcome to your perfect Florida escape in the sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Agle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 787 Liberty Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,900.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

787 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REASONABLE SEASONAL RENTAL ~ Not AVAILABLE JANUARY TO MARCH,2027 SEASON~1 MONTH MINIMUM ~787 Liberty St., Englewood, 34223~ Centrally located! Bike to downtown Englewood or Manasota Beach. Quiet area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136612
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Mccall Road 301a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1401 Mccall Road 301a Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available for the 2027 rental season~owner will consider off season rental at $2500 per month hoa requires 1 month minimum located in the gated community of lemon bay breeze condom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137811
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Maryknoll Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,600.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1210 Maryknoll Road Virtual Tour More Like This

~AVAILABLE MONTH OF APRIL & MAY 2026~ Cute Cottage on Gottfried Creek~Newly refurbished 2BR/1.5BA seasonal rental with all new flooring, drywall, fixtures, kitchen, bedding, and housewares. Enjoy sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141817
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Mccall Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

70 Mccall Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental~3 Month Minimum 70 N McCall Rd., Englewood, FL 2 Bed / 2 Bath Duplex. Rent is $3,300 + 13% Sales Tax with departure cleaning fee of $250. Live in the Heart of Historic Downtown Eng

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148698
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 N Beach Rd.  3-a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,000.00

5041 N Beach Rd. 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, one bath, second floor condo is the ideal remedy for the winter blues. From the screened lanai, you will enjoy a spectacular view of Lemon Bay, with its breathtaking sunrises. To e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: D6114534
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 N Beach Rd.  4-a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,000.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

5041 N Beach Rd. 4-a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139628
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Patrick Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Alabama Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,950.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

540 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The landlord is offering a $500 credit for leases executed with an April move in. Enjoy modern coastal living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, built in 2023 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146239
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 Beach Road E122, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,850.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2955 Beach Road E122 More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL Escape to the serene beauty of Manasota Key in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Tamarind Gulf & Bay. This is more than just a rental; it is a gateway to a carefree is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.91 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Bahia Terrado, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1830 Bahia Terrado More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home with Private Pool. Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located at 1830 Bahia Terrado in a quiet Englewood neighborhood being o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146981
  2. Provided by TMI REAL ESTATE COMPANY AND RE
  3. Contact Lesley Hare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice