14279 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141846 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14279 Swanley Street
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $2,690
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3629 / -81.2397
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Village L Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Cindy Li
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Lake Nona Location! Beautiful end unit townhome with pond view located in the highly sought after guard gated Eagle Creek community. This spacious 2 story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,780 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2 car garage. The open kitchen features 42 cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring throughout the first floor, with wood floors in the primary bedroom and upstairs loft. Many upgrades throughout. Lawn and landscaping service included. Eagle Creek is a quiet, gated golf community with an award winning clubhouse, scenic lakes, and walking trails. Community amenities include pool, fitness center, basketball and tennis courts. Unbeatable location: Across from Lake Nona High School & Middle School Walking distance to Eagle Creek Elementary Walk to Publix, Sams Club, Walmart, Lowes, and more 5 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City 20 minutes to Orlando International Airport 35 minutes to Walt Disney World Easy access to SR 417 Enjoy comfort, convenience, and resort style living in one of Lake Nonas most desirable communities. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1780.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: admin@eaglecreekonline.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-2306-02-820
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12264 Linear Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,590.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12264 Linear Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and half bath. Excellent location and schools.. Lake nona area.. Close to medical city, orlando international airport and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376615
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Harboview St, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

11483 Harboview St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Townhome in Lake Nona. Be the first to rent this amazing townhome, near supermark, schools, mall and a few minutes from the airport. This unit will not last long.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392642
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

11257 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful TH featuring **3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms**, a modern kitchen, spacious living area, and a backyard. Located in a community with great amenities like a pool, gym, and walking trails. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406221
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9686 Peace Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9686 Peace Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new home for rent featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, located in a highly desirable community near Lake Nona. This stunning property is just minutes from Innovation High School,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,443.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142637
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11381 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11381 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction !!! Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and two car garage. Located on the desire are of Lake Nona! on a gated community which features a pool and playground. Located n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143517
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Marinaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9463 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

9463 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome with a 2 car garage located in the gated community of Randal Park in the highly sought after Lake Nona area of Orlando, featuring an open concept livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144535
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nury Bedoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11342 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

11342 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautifully designed, newly built townhome in The Cove at Nona Sound, a private gated community in the heart of Lake Nona. This elegant residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147218
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luz Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11376 Blue Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

11376 Blue Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful townhouse located in the heart of Lake Nona, just 10 minutes from Lake Nona High School, within a desirable gated community. This spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147990
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Saavedera Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7846 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

7846 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY WATER VIEW PROPERTY IN MERIDIAN PARK IN LAKE NONA. 3 beds/ 2.5 bed. rear loading 2 car garage and spacious driveway. Open concept floorplan, ceramic tile on first floor. walk in closet a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148341
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Gandica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12124 Sonnet Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

12124 Sonnet Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into a quiet Orlando neighborhood, this residence offers the kind of everyday comfort thats hard to find and easy to love. From the moment you arrive, theres a sense of openness and ease, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148573
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice