5656 Costa Blanca Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5656 Costa Blanca Way
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2992
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.283 / -81.6578
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Tierra Del Sol East Ph 2
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ronald Fuenmayor
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this home built in 2022 by quality builder Taylor Morrison. Open and airy living room with bright kitchen consist of light gray cabinets, light quartz counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Complete with first floor bedroom and full bathroom for the visiting guests, parents or to be used as a home office. covered lanai, Spacious primary bedroom and bathroom is upstairs. HOA fee includes community pool, playground and cabana. Publix supermarket is a few minutes walk. Subdivision is just off of highway 27.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2371.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 101.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mike Christian
  • Association Phone: 321) 710-5230
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA DEL SOL EAST PHASE 2 PB 185 PGS 49-50 LOT 150
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-998495-001500
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Highgate Park Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$498,000.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

244 Highgate Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Epic new listing!!! Beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom home located in the desirable Legacy Park community, just 11 miles from Walt Disney World. This spacious property accommodates up to 12 guests and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371363
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Highgate Park, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$489,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

602 Highgate Park Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom pool and spa home in the highly sought after gated community of Highgate Park, just minutes from Disney, world famous theme parks, shopping, golf courses, Sunset Walk, and top Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406588
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice