13484 Applerose Lane 20, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5142786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13484 Applerose Lane 20
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1303
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.366 / -81.3788
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Lynwoodsouthmeadow Ph 03
  • Building: Lynwoodsouthmeadow Ph 03
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Charlie Ortiz
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTORS!!! "PRICE REDUCTION" WITH INCENTIVE'S to BUYER for "closing" Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautiful and perfectly located two story townhome! Featuring NEW ROOF, 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one car garage,all stainless sreel appliances, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a charming covered entry and an open back patio with stunning lake viewsperfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen has been recently upgraded and includes a breakfast bar that overlooks the open concept living and dining area, creating an inviting space for gatherings. A convenient half bath is located on the first floor. Upstairs, youll find two master suites, each with walk in closets and full bathrooms complete with dual sinks and a shower/tub combo. Step outside to a cozy back patio with lake view, ideal for grilling and enjoying Floridas gorgeous weather all year round. Best of all, this townhome is situated in a prime Orlando location, with quick access to shopping centers, top rated schools, major highways, theme parks, and Orlando International Airport. This property presents a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or investors seeking strong rental income potential. The community features a playground, volleyball court and guest parking. Neighborhood is conveniently located within minutes from shopping; Target, Walmart and Publix and 10 minutes from Lake Nona. Don't miss out! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1303.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: Justin Torrens
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LYNWOOD AT SOUTHMEADOW CONDOMINIUM PHASE21 9406/0759 UNIT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-29-5335-00-020
  • Unit Number: 20
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13829 Timberland Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$244,900.00 ($241.76 / sqft )

13829 Timberland Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the serene community of Meadow Woods, this charming second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a tranquil retreat with breathtaking tree lined views from your private patioperfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120526
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13801 Timberland Drive 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$235,000.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

13801 Timberland Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE LEASE IS OVER!!! PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the heart of Orlando! Now vacant and move in ready, this home just received a price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133414
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carolina Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13852 Timberbrooke Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$230,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

13852 Timberbrooke Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!! This one wont last schedule your showing today! Location, location, location! This impeccably renovated condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and modern style. Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136743
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carolina Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13828 Timberbrooke Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$249,900.00 ($215.06 / sqft )

13828 Timberbrooke Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Meadow Woods area of Orlando, offering the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and long term value. Just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144266
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Daniel Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Cresting Oak Circle 19, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$289,900.00 ($154.86 / sqft )

572 Cresting Oak Circle 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to secure a property with current rental income through May 2026. Easy to show. Seller is ready to work with strong offers. Conveniently located with excellent long term potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266277
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13917 Timberland Drive 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$225,000.00 ($222.11 / sqft )

13917 Timberland Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into comfort and convenience with this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo offering spacious living and serene water and wooded views. Located in the gated Lakewood com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365894
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13815 Timberland Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$230,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

13815 Timberland Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely kept condo in a gated community close to major highways and stores giving it a great location. The property is located in the ground floor so no need to deal with stairs. Has one assigned parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375864
  2. Provided by PRIME USA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Milanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Glowing Peace Lane 86, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$299,900.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

215 Glowing Peace Lane 86 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Lynwood/Southmeadow community. Built in 2007 and featuring recent updates, this 1,495 sq. ft. home offers an open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910464
  2. Provided by PATER DOMUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leandro Gularte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice