263 Sunfish Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143038 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 263 Sunfish Drive
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0865 / -81.6813
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lake Lucerne Ph 2 3
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Leslie Soto
  • 407-697-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available for rent in the Lake Lucerne communitythis well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and open floor plan.Newly fenced yard. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island that overlooks the living and dining areas. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and private bath. Tile flooring is featured in the main living spaces, with carpet in all bedrooms. The home also includes an interior laundry room with washer/dryer hookups, a two car garage, and a covered patio overlooking the backyard. Lawn care is included in the rent. Conveniently located near US 17, shopping, dining, and local attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1696.00
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ÁNGELA SULLIVAN
  • Association Phone: 4076983036
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-35-520574-000410
  • Views: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 942 Cattleman Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

942 Cattleman Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous 3BR/2BA Home AVAILABLE FOR APRIL Looking for a hassle free rental? This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Winter Haven is move in ready! Just unpack and start living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142251
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 Denali Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1237 Denali Drive More Like This

Beautiful single family home located in the desirable Lake Lucerne Community. This property offers an open concept kitchen with luxury finishes, vinyl flooring in the main living areas, and fully carp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143734
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Alfredo Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

326 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning two story rental home located in the heart of Winter Haven! Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144995
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Gonzalez Martell, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,150.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

258 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Winter Haven. This home features ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious great room with a modern built in TV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145223
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ruth Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1174 Haines Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1174 Haines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed / 2 bath home with modern upgrades throughout! Start saving on your electric bill from day one! This energy efficient home includes solar panels at no extra cost, helping you significa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145960
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Cruz Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Royal Palm Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

330 Royal Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built home! Fenced yard! Modern finishes energy efficient. Newly built home! Fenced yard! Modern finishes energy efficient 330 royal palm way winter haven, fl 33881 be one of the first to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404469
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Fernanda Cri Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Grove Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

652 Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This versatile and spacious 'Freedom' model home in the heart of Winter Haven offers a rare dual living opportunity, featuring a main residence with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406013
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Lizandra Troisi Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

256 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled along the picturesque shores of Lake Smart in Winter Haven, this immaculate residence with a double master, just three years old, offers a seamless blend of contemporary sophistication and eco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930602
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Julie Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Avenue P Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

304 Avenue P Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex unit on Avenue P in Winter Haven delivers easy, stylish living in a fantastic location. The bright, open layout creates a welcoming feel from the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938515
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Hartridge Point Drive W, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,500.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

2410 Hartridge Point Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Wide open views of Lake Hartridge (Chain of Lakes) draw you straight through the living space and out to an oversized 11x25 screened lanai, setting the tone the moment you step inside! This isnt your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938525
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice