1503 Oak Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144073 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1503 Oak Reserve Drive
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2638 / -81.3669
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Kindred Ph 2c 2d
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Neyla Alvarez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful corner home for rent in the desirable Kindred Community, Kissimmee, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk in closet and a private bathroom for added privacy. The home is equipped with solar panels, helping you save on energy costs while being environmentally conscious. It also includes a water softening system, providing enhanced water quality throughout the home. Enjoy added privacy with a fully fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. The property also features modern blinds on all windows, offering a sleek look along with comfort and light control. As part of the sought after Kindred community, residents have access to exceptional amenities, including: Two resort style pools, A fully equipped fitness center, Two clubhouses, An exclusive dog park, Playgrounds, Scenic walking trails. Contact us today for more information or to schedule your private showing. Seller will not consider Subject To or seller financing offers. Conventional financing or cash only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1846.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles-Paul
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-29-3636-0001-2920
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1783 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

1783 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful property 5/3 Lake view and enclosed patio for rent in Tohoqua, great community Pool, Gym, tennis court, close to 192, turnpike, Lake View enclosed patio. Amazing community.. This rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148797
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Madelia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3016 Madelia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for peace of mind that is close to the airport and major attractions, this is the place to be: quiet in a gated community with community swimming pool all the natural beauty! Make y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260159
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Poitevien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1937 Arbor Mill Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1937 Arbor Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 4 Bedroom 2 2 bath 2 car 2 car garage single family home. Great location with easy access to 192 and Turnpike. Close to downtown Kissimmee, Neo City, Lake Nona/Medical City, and Orlando

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341420
  2. Provided by SELECTED HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frandy Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Glenda Lira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Serene back yard lake views. Fenced. Pets accepted. So many amenities in Kindred community included. Turnpike less than 2 miles for easy commute.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404797
  2. Provided by PMC OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Koralyss Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Spring Shower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,950.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2010 Spring Shower Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

For Adults of 55+ gated community in Kissimmee. Prepare for the next exciting chapter of your life in the pristine 55+ gated community of Tohoqua Reserve in Kissimmee. This expansive residence spans 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102168
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1699 Three Bars Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,625.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1699 Three Bars Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage with 1,882 sq ft of living space. The open layout connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135239
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL MATCHMAKERS LLC
  3. Contact Rosana Ortiz Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Stratton Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,550.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3230 Stratton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home wont last long! As you enter the home you are welcomed with the dining room that overlooks the living room. As you pass the dining room, you will find the family room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140345
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1868 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like youre on vacation every day at Tohoqua in Kissimmee! Discover this beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in one of Kissimmees most desirable resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144741
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariely Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice