3401 Canvas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3401 Canvas Street
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2685
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.323 / -81.4374
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Enclavetapestry Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  • Contact: Macarena Jimenez
  • 305-988-7978
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully appointed modern corner residence located in the heart of Kissimmee, featuring a private patio with pergola that serves as a seamless extension of the homes living space. Positioned on a corner lot, the property offers additional natural light, enhanced curb appeal, and a sense of openness that distinguishes it within the community. Designed with both functionality and comfort in mind, the open concept floor plan showcases spacious living and dining areas complemented by abundant natural light. The contemporary kitchen offers clean lines, ample cabinetry, and a layout that integrates effortlessly with the main living area ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The outdoor patio with pergola is a defining feature of the property. This thoughtfully designed covered space creates a refined yet comfortable setting for outdoor dining, social gatherings, or quiet evenings. The pergola enhances the architectural appeal while providing shade and usability throughout the year. The primary suite offers a private and spacious retreat, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or evolving lifestyle needs. Strategically located near major highways including FL 417, US 192, and John Young Parkway, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Orlandos key destinations. A well balanced opportunity offering design, location, and functional outdoor living suitable as a primary residence or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1972.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-567-7919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT TAPESTRY PH 1 PB 23 PG 89-92 LOT 80
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-1403-0001-0800
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2487 Empress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$555,000.00 ($149.60 / sqft )

2487 Empress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible opportunityseller is open to offers. Dont wait bring your offer before someone else does. NOW OFFERED AT $555,000 IMMACULATE & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this stunning Antigua model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144882
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sol Peinado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Amati Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$529,999.00 ($162.03 / sqft )

2525 Amati Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$80,000 price improvement now offered at $530,000 in the gated Tapestry community, just 15 minutes from Disney. Proudly owned by only one owner, this fully modernized 4 bedroom + office + loft, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367470
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Gabriella Massaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Fontaine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$600,000.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

2534 Fontaine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with a versatile flex space located in the desirable gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee. This beautifully maintained home features two master s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377332
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Chantilly Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$615,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

2840 Chantilly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the guard gated community of Tapestry, this home offers a spacious and functional layout with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. It features multiple living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Dulce Andonie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Larson Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$575,000.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

2932 Larson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Remodeled Split Tri Level Home with Income Potential No HOA | No CDD Prime Kissimmee Location This beautifully remodeled split tri level home in Kissimmee offers exceptional versatility,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380912
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice