9075 Dogleg Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9075 Dogleg Dr
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2601 / -81.6504
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South Ph I 1 J 1
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Karina Garate
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ?? PRICE REDUCED TO $410,000 MOTIVATED SELLER! Turnkey 4BD/3BA fully furnished pool home in ChampionsGate one of Orlando's highest performing short term rental communities. Income ready from day one. Modern open floor plan, granite kitchen with breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and private screened in pool. All bedrooms upstairs for maximum guest privacy. HOA includes lawn care, cable, internet & alarm keeping overhead low and returns high. Guests enjoy resort style access to the Oasis Club featuring lazy river, splash pad, multiple pools, tiki bar, restaurant, fitness center, game room & 26 seat movie theater plus The Plaza with additional pools, gym & sauna. 24 hr guard gated community. Minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, major highways & Orlando International Airport. Zoned for short term rentals Airbnb & VRBO ready. Cash or Conventional. Seller is motivated and ready to close. Don't miss this opportunity schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 617.26
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Icon Team
  • Association Phone: 947-747-7261
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1 PB 23 PG 142-149 LOT 125
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5126-0001-1250
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

130 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont loose this GREAT OPPORTUNITY...Fully furniture (additional package) with thematic Rooms, beautiful thematic loft, elegant decoration.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139426
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maybe Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Famagusta  288, Davenport, FL 33896
$419,000.00

288 Famagusta 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning brand new, never been occupied townhome located in the Azur Resort gated community and vacation home development in Davenport, Florida. Azur consists of 126 units and features boutique resort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  1. MLSID: F10537441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 379 Famagusta Drive 379, Davenport, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

379 Famagusta Drive 379 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 5BR/4BA pool home in Azur Resort priced at $375,000. Fully furnished and rental ready at closing with 1,671 heated sq ft (1,736 total). Private screened splash pool and 5 bedroom layout align

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Trikomo Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
$425,000.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

653 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium Orlando living in this newly completed, fully furnished turnkey townhouse at The Azur Resort. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, it offers exceptional flexibilit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143126
  2. Provided by Linart Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Pebble Beach Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
$395,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

650 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished home in the highly desirable ChampionsGate Resort, perfect for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This beautifully designed 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004995
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A PROPERTY WITH UNLIMITED OPPORTUNITIES AND NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!FULLY FURNISHED!!! Located in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103916
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Captiva Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$429,900.00 ($188.39 / sqft )

228 Captiva Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Let me tell you this home truly has it all. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a full time residence, or a money making vacation rental, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath luxury townhome with a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125052
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$444,900.00 ($232.45 / sqft )

1150 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable short term rental community in town, it has everything for you and your guest during your stay with club houses pool water park golf course and much more the community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130601
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($219.83 / sqft )

635 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise in Davenport awaits!!! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is like new and beautifully decorated, ready to enjoy from day one. Located in a resort style complex, it offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132314
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

974 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular residence located at 974 Splash Shot, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathroomsperfect for families seeking comfort and style. The home offers bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134421
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice