5219 Via Hacienda Circle B209, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145315 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5219 Via Hacienda Circle B209
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4894 / -81.4083
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Alhambra Courts Condo Ph 02
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  • Contact: Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  • 904-996-9144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring over 1,070 sq ft of beautifully designed living space on the top (second) floor. Vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while the thoughtfully designed layout offers both functionality and style. Enjoy your morning coffee on a serene private balcony overlooking the quiet back side of the communityaway from road noise for added peace and privacy. Both bedrooms feature large walk in closets, with custom organizers in the primary and dining area closetsready for you to personalize into your dream storage space. Every closet includes shelving, and the home has been upgraded with new door hinges and modern lever handles throughout. An in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. Ideally located near John Young Parkway, I 4, and US 441, providing quick access to Orlandos top attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The monthly fee covers WATER, sewer, grounds maintenance, insurance, laundry, management, repairs, taxes, and trash collectionmaking for easy, low maintenance living. This is the perfect blend of comfort, location, and valuedont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Living Area: 1073.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-29-0115-22-090
  • Unit Number: B209
  • Views: 188
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pretty good located community with a great layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139193
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 319, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,475.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

5587 Millenia Park Boulevard 319 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand New! Lakeview !!! One Bedroom plus den in Millenia Park Blvd! This unit is beautidul, spacious with lots of natural light! Easy to see, contact us today!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143427
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Claudia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 133, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,450.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1948 Lake Atriums Circle 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Totally remodeled 2/2 condo. Close to the Mall of Millennium. Gated community, pool, club house. Exercise room. Unit has its own washer & dryer. All room sizes are approximate! Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148522
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4789 Texas Avenue A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,600.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4789 Texas Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

A very comfortable property in a great location...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149330
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Romy Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 15, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,350.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1908 Lake Atriums Circle 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy 1 bed, 1 bath condo offers an open layout and great natural flow. Enjoy community amenities including a sparkling pool and fitness center. Conveniently located near Millenia Mall, Florida Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381262
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Holden Avenue C6, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1432 Holden Avenue C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Orlando. The unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a practical, functional layout. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390168
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,480.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Orlando! This gorgeous FIRST LEVEL 2 Bedroom 2 Bath is only MINUTES away from the desirable Mall at Millenia. Featuring all TILE flooring, NO CARPET ANYWHERE! Don't wait and debat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399212
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5538 Pga Boulevard 5013, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,300.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5538 Pga Boulevard 5013 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment for Rent. Conveniently located in a great neighborhood, with easy access to local amenities, shopping, and public transportation. Private patio ideal for outdoor dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403076
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Andre Grubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Lake Atriums Circle 115, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,600.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1948 Lake Atriums Circle 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable Lake Atriums community in Orlando. This unit offers a functional split floor plan, providing privacy with each bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145435
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1924 Lake Atriums Circle 62, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,300.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1924 Lake Atriums Circle 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo located at Plaza at Millenia. This unit features a bright and open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, a functional kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146432
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice